[Usability] - Bulk-Delete TV Recordings | Page 2

Discussion in 'Improvement Suggestions' started by Peter Mee, July 3, 2014.

  1. Muscats

    Muscats Portal Member

    Joined:
    December 1, 2012
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0
    Home Country:
    Australia Australia
    Now that this has been incorporated into the latest release, is there still a requirement to download the .dll?
    If not, then I am not sure how this is supposed to work, I have tried everything I can think of and I do not get an option to bulk delete recordings.
    Paul


     
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. regeszter
    • Premium Supporter

    regeszter Retired Team Member

    Joined:
    October 29, 2005
    Messages:
    5,335
    Likes Received:
    2,863
    Ratings:
    +5,152 / 18
    Home Country:
    Hungary Hungary
    It is in the latest release.

    Select context menu when you are on a virtual folder (group of recordings with same title).
     
  4. Muscats

    Muscats Portal Member

    Joined:
    December 1, 2012
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0
    Home Country:
    Australia Australia
    By context menu do you mean press i. Nothing happens.
     
  5. regeszter
    • Premium Supporter

    regeszter Retired Team Member

    Joined:
    October 29, 2005
    Messages:
    5,335
    Likes Received:
    2,863
    Ratings:
    +5,152 / 18
    Home Country:
    Hungary Hungary
    Press F9
     
  6. Muscats

    Muscats Portal Member

    Joined:
    December 1, 2012
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0
    Home Country:
    Australia Australia
    F9 on the remote?
     
  7. regeszter
    • Premium Supporter

    regeszter Retired Team Member

    Joined:
    October 29, 2005
    Messages:
    5,335
    Likes Received:
    2,863
    Ratings:
    +5,152 / 18
    Home Country:
    Hungary Hungary
    On the keyboard. I don't know which button is the context menu on your remote.
     
  8. Muscats

    Muscats Portal Member

    Joined:
    December 1, 2012
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0
    Home Country:
    Australia Australia
    I did a full reinstall and it is working now, thank you for your help : )
     
    • Like Like x 1
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!