MP1.6PRE und Keyboard Input Plugin ohne funktion

Discussion in 'Einsteigerforum' started by Grisu002, December 7, 2013.

  1. Grisu002
    • Premium Supporter

    Grisu002 MP Donator

    Joined:
    December 11, 2008
    Messages:
    367
    Likes Received:
    41
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    München
    Ratings:
    +49 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Hab heute das Update auf die 1.6Pre gemacht und stehe seit Stunden vor ein Problem das ich so nicht lösen kann.

    Ich verwende zur Steuerung vom MePo die Sconi Software in Verbindung mit der Harmony 555.
    Ich hab mir zwei Tasten auf der Fernbedienung eingerichtet, wovon ich zum einen direkt EPG und Standby ausführen kann.
    Seit der Installation auf die 1.6 funktionieren genau diese beiden Aktionen nicht mehr über die Fernbedienung.

    Keyboard Input Plugin: 2.4.4.0

    Kann mir hier vielleicht einer einen Tip geben....



    Danke

    Gruß Oli
     
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. Deda
    • Premium Supporter

    Deda Lead Dev MP1 Videos

    Joined:
    March 18, 2009
    Messages:
    2,423
    Likes Received:
    2,098
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    IT Consultant
    Location:
    Zagreb
    Ratings:
    +2,385 / 1
    Home Country:
    Croatia Croatia
    Show System Specs
  4. Grisu002
    • Premium Supporter

    Grisu002 MP Donator

    Joined:
    December 11, 2008
    Messages:
    367
    Likes Received:
    41
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    München
    Ratings:
    +49 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Hallo Deda

    Danke für den Link, hatte ich mir schon angeschaut, ich weis blos nicht was ich damit anfangen soll, bzw. wo soll die Datei eingefügt werden

    Gruß Oli
     
  5. Holzi
    • Team MediaPortal

    Holzi Super Moderator

    Joined:
    April 21, 2010
    Messages:
    7,928
    Likes Received:
    1,591
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Ba-Wü
    Ratings:
    +2,228 / 8
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Die RemotePlugins.dll aus RemotePlugins.zip in C:\Program Files (x86)\Team MediaPortal\MediaPortal einfügen und die alte überschreiben.
     
    • Thank You! Thank You! x 1
  6. Grisu002
    • Premium Supporter

    Grisu002 MP Donator

    Joined:
    December 11, 2008
    Messages:
    367
    Likes Received:
    41
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    München
    Ratings:
    +49 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Danke Holzi,

    habs gefunden jetzt und es funktioniert wieder alles

    Gruß Oli
     
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!