Unable To Create Graph...

Discussion in 'Carte TV' started by MikeGyver, November 16, 2008.

  1. MikeGyver

    MikeGyver Portal Pro

    Joined:
    October 21, 2008
    Messages:
    84
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Lille
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Bonjour à tous,

    Sujet vu et revu des millions de fois, j'ai parcouru le forum en long en large et en travers sans avoir trouvé la moindre méthode de résolution fonctionnelle.
    Je viens de tester ça : http://www.mp-fr.com/forums/index.php?act=...f=61&t=2707 en pensant avoir enfin mis le doigt sur quelque chose de concret mais rien n'y fait : j'ai toujours ce maudit message lorsque je souhaite accéder aux propriétés de la partie analogique de ma carte TV, en l'occurence une WinTV HVR-1100 (enfin HVR-1110 pour etre exact, je sais pas si ça joue...).

    La partie analogique ne fonctionnant pas je n'ai ni accès au tuner FM, ni à mes entrée CVBS et S-VIDEO, l'impossibilité de capter la TV hertzienne classique en elle-même constituant au final ce qu'il y a de moins gênant...



    Pas mal de forumeurs disposent de cette carte, et je m'étonne de voir que peu rencontrent ce problème: des idées ?...
     
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. imported_Douglas

    imported_Douglas Portal Member

    Joined:
    December 12, 2008
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    62
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Home Country:
    France France
    Bonjour,
    je suis un p'tit nouveau j'ai exactement le même message avec une wintv HVR-1300.
    Je vais essayé de mettre à jour mon driver pour voir.
     
  4. olive27700

    olive27700 Portal Pro

    Joined:
    September 4, 2008
    Messages:
    124
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Les Andelys
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    j'ai eu le même pb mais avec une hvr-900, j'ai dù modifier à la main le fichier carddefinition

    exemple pour la mienne mais je crois que ça existe pour hvr-1100:

    "the famous 'No graph' error If you want to use the analogue part of the HVR you might get the 'no graph' error. This is because you are using a wrong carddefinition. There used to be a wrong card definition in the carddefinitions. Also when trying to use a card definition for the wrong moniker, you will get this error.
    To solve this, be sure to check the moniker with graphedt. If you want to use the Analogue part of the HVR-900 with the moniker vid_2040&pid_6502, use this card definition (The current configuration (16/01/08) won't show a graph error and let you autotune, but it will give you "no signal"):

    <capturecard commercialname="Hauppauge HVR-900 (Analogue) 4 (MPG2 Encoded)" capturename="WinTV HVR-900 Capture" devid="vid_2040&pid_6502"> <capabilities tv="true" radio="false" mpeg2="true" mce="false" sw="false" bda="false"></capabilities> <tv> <interface cat="encoder" video="" audio="" mpeg2="0"></interface> <filters> <filter cat="tvtuner" name="WinTV HVR-900 TVTuner" checkdevice="true"></filter> <filter cat="tvaudio" name="WinTV HVR-900 TVAudio" checkdevice="true"></filter> <filter cat="crossbar" name="WinTV HVR-900 Crossbar" checkdevice="true"></filter> <filter cat="capture" name="WinTV HVR-900 Capture" checkdevice="true"></filter> <filter cat="encoder" name="?MainConcept (MCE) MPEG Encoder" checkdevice="false"></filter> </filters> <connections> <connection sourcefilter="tvtuner" sourcepin="0" sinkfilter="crossbar" sinkpin="0"></connection> <connection sourcefilter="tvtuner" sourcepin="1" sinkfilter="tvaudio" sinkpin="0"></connection> <connection sourcefilter="tvaudio" sourcepin="0" sinkfilter="crossbar" sinkpin="3"></connection> <connection sourcefilter="crossbar" sourcepin="0" sinkfilter="capture" sinkpin="0"></connection> <connection sourcefilter="crossbar" sourcepin="1" sinkfilter="capture" sinkpin="1"></connection> <connection sourcefilter="capture" sourcepin="0" sinkfilter="encoder" sinkpin="0"></connection> <connection sourcefilter="capture" sourcepin="2" sinkfilter="encoder" sinkpin="1"></connection> </connections> </tv> </capturecard> "
     
  5. lebarbu

    lebarbu Portal Member

    Joined:
    December 22, 2008
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Bonsoir,
    je rencontre le même probleme avec une Gigabyte U7000 et je tourne sur la version 1.0.0.0 de MP.
    Le probleme est que je n'ai pas le fichier carddefinition dans tout mon pc ! il semble ne plus exister dans MP 1.0.0.0 ???

    Y'a t'il une astuce de ce genre possible a effectuer sans ce fichier (ou a t'il changer de nom pendant les differente version?)

    Merci !
     
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!