Konfliktbehandlung bei überschneidenden Aufnahmen

Discussion in 'Allgemeines Support- und Diskussionsforum' started by Corny, January 12, 2020.

  1. Corny
    • Premium Supporter

    Corny MP Donator

    Joined:
    September 26, 2011
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Hallo,

    gibt es in MP2 keine Konflitkbehandlung bei überschneidenden TV-Aufnahmen mehr?
    Ich habe in den letzten Wochen viele Sendungen aufgenommen, trotz sorgfältiger Planung haben sich wohl doch einige überschnitten und ich habe daher nun einige "halbe" Sendungen auf der Festplatte. Ich bilde mir ein, dass es bei MP1 Fehlermeldungen gab wenn man überschneidende Sendungen programmiert hatte.



    Ich habe 2x DVB-S.

    Grüße
    Corny
     
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. Lehmden
    • Premium Supporter

    Lehmden Retired Team Member

    Joined:
    December 17, 2010
    Messages:
    11,946
    Likes Received:
    2,152
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Lehmden
    Ratings:
    +3,636 / 28
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Leider nicht. Steht zwar schon ewig auf der ToDo Liste, ist aber bisher noch nicht implementiert worden. Schade, denn das ist etwas, was mir auch schmerzlich abgeht..
    Vielleicht hilft es ja, wenn ganz viele Leute danach fragen...
     
  4. HTPCSourcer
    • Team MediaPortal
    • Administrator

    HTPCSourcer MP2 Product Manager

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    11,210
    Likes Received:
    1,147
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +2,464 / 22
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
  5. Corny
    • Premium Supporter

    Corny MP Donator

    Joined:
    September 26, 2011
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Auch nicht in MP1?
    Dann habe ich das falsch in Erinnernung.
     
  6. HTPCSourcer
    • Team MediaPortal
    • Administrator

    HTPCSourcer MP2 Product Manager

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    11,210
    Likes Received:
    1,147
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +2,464 / 22
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Doch, dort schon.
     
  7. Corny
    • Premium Supporter

    Corny MP Donator

    Joined:
    September 26, 2011
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Aber der TV-Server ist doch der gleiche, liegt das also nur am MP2-Client? Da kann doch bestimmt die Logik aus MP1 übernommen werden... ;)
     
  8. HTPCSourcer
    • Team MediaPortal
    • Administrator

    HTPCSourcer MP2 Product Manager

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    11,210
    Likes Received:
    1,147
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +2,464 / 22
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Nein, die funktioniert in diesem Fall aus grundsätzlichen Grünen wegen der unterschiedlichen Server-Architektur und des Plugin-Konzepts leider nicht. Es braucht eine neue technische Implementierung.
     
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!