MePo geht nicht mehr - Fehlermeldung als screenshot im Anhang

Discussion in 'Allgemeines Supportforum' started by BerndZ, September 16, 2013.

  1. BerndZ

    BerndZ Portal Pro

    Joined:
    October 27, 2011
    Messages:
    97
    Likes Received:
    2
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Hessisch Oldendorf
    Ratings:
    +2 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Halo zusammen,

    mein MePo läuft (nein lief) nun seid fast genau 1 Jahr (es fehlen 3 Tage) problemlos.
    Plötzlich, seit heute Mittag bekomme ich folgende Fehleermeldung:
    20130916_Fehler bei MP1.2.3.JPG
    MP startet völlig normal, diese Meldung kommt ca. 30 sekunden, wenn ich nix weiter mache.
    Starte ich irgendeine Funktion - egal ob TV, Radio, Video oder Serien, steigt MP direkt aus.



    Hat jemand eine Idee, was diese Meldung bedeuten könnte?

    LOGs folgen

    Danke im voraus,
    Bernd Z
     
    Last edited: September 16, 2013
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. BerndZ

    BerndZ Portal Pro

    Joined:
    October 27, 2011
    Messages:
    97
    Likes Received:
    2
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Hessisch Oldendorf
    Ratings:
    +2 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    hier ein paar LOGs:
    für mich ein Buch mit 7 Siegeln
     
  4. BerndZ

    BerndZ Portal Pro

    Joined:
    October 27, 2011
    Messages:
    97
    Likes Received:
    2
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Hessisch Oldendorf
    Ratings:
    +2 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Hat niemand eine Idee, wie ich den Fehler beheben kann?

    Ich würde ungerne komplett neu aufsetzen....
     
  5. LKA

    LKA Portal Member

    Joined:
    February 26, 2012
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    4
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Hallo Bernd,

    versuch mal MePo ohne Plugins zu starten, um zu schauen, ob die Grundinstallation funktioniert.

    "If you have problems, run MediaPortal in Debug mode via the Windows Start Menu. This disables all plugins to help you identify the source of your issue."
     
  6. Vasilich
    • Team MediaPortal

    Vasilich Test Group

    Joined:
    August 30, 2009
    Messages:
    3,392
    Likes Received:
    608
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Developer
    Location:
    Germany, Mayence
    Ratings:
    +1,173 / 2
    Home Country:
    Russian Federation Russian Federation
    Show System Specs
    TVSeries hat Probleme. Versuch mal diesen Plugin auszuschalten und sag uns die Ergebnisse.
     
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!