RadioTime plugin 1.4.0 for MP 1.10 Final, and above (31-12-2014) | Page 3

Discussion in 'RadioTime' started by yoavain, December 31, 2014.

  1. ajs
    • Team MediaPortal

    ajs Development Group

    Joined:
    February 29, 2008
    Messages:
    8,696
    Likes Received:
    2,686
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    IT
    Location:
    Kyiv
    Ratings:
    +4,647 / 30
    Home Country:
    Ukraine Ukraine
    Show System Specs
    These fields populated in media portal.


     
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. ajs
    • Team MediaPortal

    ajs Development Group

    Joined:
    February 29, 2008
    Messages:
    8,696
    Likes Received:
    2,686
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    IT
    Location:
    Kyiv
    Ratings:
    +4,647 / 30
    Home Country:
    Ukraine Ukraine
    Show System Specs
  4. musi

    musi Portal Pro

    Joined:
    November 14, 2011
    Messages:
    97
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ratings:
    +5 / 1
    Hello,

    using MP 1.12 and RadioTime 1.4.1.96.

    I can not Play the Radio stations any more. "Abspielen nicht möglich: livestream_hi

    There is no error log from RadioTime so I could not check there for the reason. It worked a few days ago when I newly instlles MP but from there on it does not Play any stations.

    Hope you have an idea what I could do.

    Thanks a lot!
     
  5. ajs
    • Team MediaPortal

    ajs Development Group

    Joined:
    February 29, 2008
    Messages:
    8,696
    Likes Received:
    2,686
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    IT
    Location:
    Kyiv
    Ratings:
    +4,647 / 30
    Home Country:
    Ukraine Ukraine
    Show System Specs
    Look in Mediaportal.log :)
     
  6. 2BitSculptor
    • Team MediaPortal

    2BitSculptor Super Moderator

    Joined:
    January 23, 2008
    Messages:
    1,833
    Likes Received:
    300
    Occupation:
    Sculptor - Maquettes, Resin Figure Model Kits, Toy
    Location:
    South Central Wisconsin
    Ratings:
    +396 / 0
    Home Country:
    United States of America United States of America
    Show System Specs
    Tune-In (Radio Time) is crashing MP 1.13 on Win 10 on my living room client. It could be at any time, but will eventually crash. This test, it crashed at about 4 minutes, other times, as much as 15 to 25 minutes. all other plugins are running flawlessly.

    Watchdog set to debug level.
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  7. ajs
    • Team MediaPortal

    ajs Development Group

    Joined:
    February 29, 2008
    Messages:
    8,696
    Likes Received:
    2,686
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    IT
    Location:
    Kyiv
    Ratings:
    +4,647 / 30
    Home Country:
    Ukraine Ukraine
    Show System Specs
    Sory :( My error :cry: - https://issues.team-mediaportal.com/browse/MP1-4747
     
    • Like Like x 1
    • Thank You! Thank You! x 1
  8. 2BitSculptor
    • Team MediaPortal

    2BitSculptor Super Moderator

    Joined:
    January 23, 2008
    Messages:
    1,833
    Likes Received:
    300
    Occupation:
    Sculptor - Maquettes, Resin Figure Model Kits, Toy
    Location:
    South Central Wisconsin
    Ratings:
    +396 / 0
    Home Country:
    United States of America United States of America
    Show System Specs
    using MP 1.14 pre .....
    plugin no longer crashes, but still music stops after a short time and cannot play streaming channels until MP is restarted. :(

    I made clean log folder before test.
     
  9. ajs
    • Team MediaPortal

    ajs Development Group

    Joined:
    February 29, 2008
    Messages:
    8,696
    Likes Received:
    2,686
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    IT
    Location:
    Kyiv
    Ratings:
    +4,647 / 30
    Home Country:
    Ukraine Ukraine
    Show System Specs
    I have a slightly modified version. You can try. Maybe it will be better ...
     

    Attached Files:

    • TuneIn_ajs.zip
      File size:
      98.1 KB
      Uploaded:
      February 5, 2016
      Views:
      125
  10. 2BitSculptor
    • Team MediaPortal

    2BitSculptor Super Moderator

    Joined:
    January 23, 2008
    Messages:
    1,833
    Likes Received:
    300
    Occupation:
    Sculptor - Maquettes, Resin Figure Model Kits, Toy
    Location:
    South Central Wisconsin
    Ratings:
    +396 / 0
    Home Country:
    United States of America United States of America
    Show System Specs
    I tried Rick's.. This one next
     
    • Like Like x 1
  11. 2BitSculptor
    • Team MediaPortal

    2BitSculptor Super Moderator

    Joined:
    January 23, 2008
    Messages:
    1,833
    Likes Received:
    300
    Occupation:
    Sculptor - Maquettes, Resin Figure Model Kits, Toy
    Location:
    South Central Wisconsin
    Ratings:
    +396 / 0
    Home Country:
    United States of America United States of America
    Show System Specs
    It works (I let it go 20 mins) unless you hit pause (which I had been warned about) I didn't know you could pause streams anyway ... maybe temporarily disable pause to avoid this. But generally, an improvement. Thanks!
     
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!