Hilfe! Mediaportal starten via autohotkey

Discussion in '3rd Party Software' started by Makkoo, September 5, 2012.

  1. Makkoo

    Makkoo Portal Pro

    Joined:
    August 24, 2009
    Messages:
    123
    Likes Received:
    7
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Maschinenbautechniker
    Ratings:
    +7 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    also ich würde gerne mediaportal nach x minute nach den hochfahren starten ,aber es soll nicht starten wenn ich diemaus oder tatsatur benutze (also die zeit (timer) soll gestoppt werden)kann mir dort jemand helfen( Tool autohotkey )?



    mfg
    makkoo
     
    Last edited: September 5, 2012
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. Luca Brasi
    • Premium Supporter

    Luca Brasi MP Donator

    Joined:
    November 14, 2007
    Messages:
    1,025
    Likes Received:
    78
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +117 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Du könntest mal eventghost probieren, damit sollte es gehen. Da müsstest du dich halt ein bisschen einarbeiten...
    Wenn du Hilfe damit brauchst, meld dich...
     
  4. Makkoo

    Makkoo Portal Pro

    Joined:
    August 24, 2009
    Messages:
    123
    Likes Received:
    7
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Maschinenbautechniker
    Ratings:
    +7 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    @Luca Brasi eventghost kenn ich nicht konntest du mir da den script vll posten?
     
  5. Luca Brasi
    • Premium Supporter

    Luca Brasi MP Donator

    Joined:
    November 14, 2007
    Messages:
    1,025
    Likes Received:
    78
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +117 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
  6. mrbonsen
    • Super User

    mrbonsen Super User

    Joined:
    December 6, 2008
    Messages:
    6,361
    Likes Received:
    467
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brensbach (HE) ehemals Görlitz
    Ratings:
    +842 / 11
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    mp config - general - startup/resume settings und da rechts unten ;)

    EDIT: falls das nicht ganz klappen sollte oder nicht deinen vorstellungen entspricht
    1. neue textdatei und folgendes rein
    sleep ist deine "zeit"
    in vbs umbenennen (z.b mp_start.vbs und ablegen wo du willst
    2. regedit nach HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run navigieren und da rechts "neue zeichenfolge" name wie du willst - doppelclick auf den neuen wert - pfad zur vbs + vbs name eintragen - fertig
    z.b C:\mp_start.vbs
     
    Last edited: September 6, 2012
  7. Luca Brasi
    • Premium Supporter

    Luca Brasi MP Donator

    Joined:
    November 14, 2007
    Messages:
    1,025
    Likes Received:
    78
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +117 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
     
    Last edited: September 6, 2012
  8. mrbonsen
    • Super User

    mrbonsen Super User

    Joined:
    December 6, 2008
    Messages:
    6,361
    Likes Received:
    467
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brensbach (HE) ehemals Görlitz
    Ratings:
    +842 / 11
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    @ luca ;)
    das macht doch mp wie von mir angegeben - windows startet und mp nach ablauf einer bestimmten zeit danach auch (ohne maus und tastatur)
     
    Last edited: September 6, 2012
  9. Luca Brasi
    • Premium Supporter

    Luca Brasi MP Donator

    Joined:
    November 14, 2007
    Messages:
    1,025
    Likes Received:
    78
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +117 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Hey,
    ich versteh seine Anforderung so, dass er MP nur starten lassen will, wenn er den Rechner nicht für etwas anderes benutzen will.
    Also:
    V1: Rechner startet>Warte x Minuten>Während dieser Zeit keine Benutzereingaben>Starte MP wenn x erreicht
    V2: Rechner startet>Warte x Minuten>Während dieser Zeit erfolgen Benutzereingaben>Timer abbrechen, MP wird nicht gestartet

    Über die Einstellung in der Config startet MP doch auf jeden Fall?
     
  10. mrbonsen
    • Super User

    mrbonsen Super User

    Joined:
    December 6, 2008
    Messages:
    6,361
    Likes Received:
    467
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brensbach (HE) ehemals Görlitz
    Ratings:
    +842 / 11
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    @Luca Brasi
    ahhhaaa, stimmt hast recht, sollte langsamer lesen ;)
    mhhh wie erklärste jetzt mp diese option
     
    Last edited: September 6, 2012
  11. Luca Brasi
    • Premium Supporter

    Luca Brasi MP Donator

    Joined:
    November 14, 2007
    Messages:
    1,025
    Likes Received:
    78
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +117 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    ich denk mp wird man das nicht ohne weiteres beibringen können? mit eventghost ginge es schon....
    Vielleicht ist es mit autohotkey einfacher wenn man sich damit auskennt. Kann ich nicht beurteilen.
     
    Last edited: September 6, 2012
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!