TVGemist plugin | Page 32

Discussion in 'MediaPortal 1 Plugins' started by moiristo, February 6, 2007.

  1. moiristo

    moiristo Portal Pro

    Joined:
    November 17, 2006
    Messages:
    342
    Likes Received:
    27
    Occupation:
    Senior software developer
    Location:
    Enschede
    Ratings:
    +27 / 0
    Home Country:
    Netherlands Netherlands
    Thanks for the bug report. I've fixed it in v2.2.1b


     
    • Like Like x 1
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. Raytestrak
    • Premium Supporter

    Raytestrak MP Donator

    Joined:
    April 12, 2008
    Messages:
    497
    Likes Received:
    21
    Occupation:
    IT Engineer
    Location:
    Honselersdijk
    Ratings:
    +21 / 0
    Home Country:
    Netherlands Netherlands
    No thank YOU. The 2.2.0b was a great improvement, showing the missing emissions, but now it's just great!
     
  4. kkendall

    kkendall Portal Pro

    Joined:
    April 24, 2007
    Messages:
    864
    Likes Received:
    16
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Senior Marketing & Communication
    Location:
    Gouda
    Ratings:
    +16 / 0
    Home Country:
    Netherlands Netherlands
    Show System Specs
    love this plugin!

    maybe state in the MPI installer section that the latest version cannot be found there and is not available as an MPI.
    Maybe also a link there to this thread would help.
     
  5. plons

    plons Portal Member

    Joined:
    October 4, 2008
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Home Country:
    Netherlands Netherlands
    net 5 and veronica missing

    Hi there, great plugin !
    It worked great when I installed it a couple of weeks ago.

    Now suddenly nothing happens when a go to net 5 and veronica.
    What can be wrong ?

    PS. I tried in both skins.

    Best regards, Peter:confused:
     
  6. moiristo

    moiristo Portal Pro

    Joined:
    November 17, 2006
    Messages:
    342
    Likes Received:
    27
    Occupation:
    Senior software developer
    Location:
    Enschede
    Ratings:
    +27 / 0
    Home Country:
    Netherlands Netherlands
    looks like the website views have been changed; so it's probably just a matter of changing the regexes. I'll probably have some time to fix it tomorrow.
     
  7. moiristo

    moiristo Portal Pro

    Joined:
    November 17, 2006
    Messages:
    342
    Likes Received:
    27
    Occupation:
    Senior software developer
    Location:
    Enschede
    Ratings:
    +27 / 0
    Home Country:
    Netherlands Netherlands
    Fixed in v2.2.2b.
     
  8. plons

    plons Portal Member

    Joined:
    October 4, 2008
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Home Country:
    Netherlands Netherlands
    Thanks

    Thanks I will try it tonight and let you know a.s.a.p.

    Groeten, Peter

    Thanks, it works fine again !:D
     
  9. sattertje

    sattertje New Member

    Joined:
    October 21, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Home Country:
    Netherlands Netherlands
    Hi, First I want to thank you for making such a great plugin.
    But I want to know if it is really updating the RTL series.
    For instance when I want to watch a GTST emission I can't find the ones from last week.
    I know I can't find them on date, but I tried them all.

    Thanks
     
  10. Buddha

    Buddha Portal Member

    Joined:
    March 16, 2007
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Home Country:
    Netherlands Netherlands
    Anybody else getting a black screen using Black & White 1080p with the latest skin files supplied in the zip?
     
  11. Raytestrak
    • Premium Supporter

    Raytestrak MP Donator

    Joined:
    April 12, 2008
    Messages:
    497
    Likes Received:
    21
    Occupation:
    IT Engineer
    Location:
    Honselersdijk
    Ratings:
    +21 / 0
    Home Country:
    Netherlands Netherlands
    Is it possible to make it so that when you press back, or escape, you go back one category instead of back to the main selection screen?

    I mean, now it's like this: if you're in the menus and you are in RTL gemist\Herrie Aan de Horizon\Uitzendingen and you press back, you go back to the main menu. It would be better, imo, to go back one menu. Could also be I'm doing something wrong ofcourse, I work with a harmony remote, maybe this differs from normal operation. Great plugin anyway!
     
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!