Watching a recording you get wrong TV icon and progress status in tvHome

Discussion in '1.0 final and SVN Builds' started by losttown, December 30, 2008.

  1. losttown

    losttown Community Skin Designer

    Joined:
    January 7, 2008
    Messages:
    167
    Likes Received:
    58
    Ratings:
    +58 / 0
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. chemelli
    • Team MediaPortal

    chemelli Retired Team Member

    Joined:
    September 28, 2006
    Messages:
    6,159
    Likes Received:
    1,126
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Activation Manager - Cloud Services
    Location:
    Trento, Italy
    Ratings:
    +1,127 / 0
    Home Country:
    Italy Italy
    Please read bug report rules: no 3rd party plugin/skins installed to reproduce the error.

    Simone
     
  4. losttown

    losttown Community Skin Designer

    Joined:
    January 7, 2008
    Messages:
    167
    Likes Received:
    58
    Ratings:
    +58 / 0
    Thank you for yor answer, but i mean of course mediaportal with tvplugin and i need your help!.

    We have already, For the Record plugin, MediaPortal 1.0 Disaster Edition and since 2004 MediaPortal!!!

    But if you think about it, flexibility and understanding is so importent or not?!

    Losttown
     
  5. ronilse
    • Team MediaPortal

    ronilse Retired Team Member

    Joined:
    July 19, 2005
    Messages:
    4,422
    Likes Received:
    280
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    MediaPortal tester
    Location:
    Moss
    Ratings:
    +280 / 0
    Home Country:
    Norway Norway
    Show System Specs
    Hi,
    Always attach full system specs & all logs collected with MP logs collector(thats the only way to tell everything with MP/TV server) + a step by step what you do to get the issue posting about(if not reports will be deleted & not checked further to keep bug section clean & only have bug reports for investigation).

    Well said that, you mean icon + description in My TVHome it's showing last played tv channel & not recorded TV prog icon & info(I'm not sure it should since this it's default behavior for TVHome)?

    Regards
    Roy
     
  6. losttown

    losttown Community Skin Designer

    Joined:
    January 7, 2008
    Messages:
    167
    Likes Received:
    58
    Ratings:
    +58 / 0
    Hi.
    Yes i mean tv icon and progress bar under the tv window, info and chanel name is OK.
    Do you want to say, it's not possible to solve?

    Losttown
     
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!