1.4.x - MODDED Titan - Theme - FLOWGOLD | Page 7

Discussion in 'Titan Skin Feedback' started by l337, May 15, 2013.

  1. l337
    • Premium Supporter

    l337 MP Donator

    Joined:
    December 18, 2012
    Messages:
    238
    Likes Received:
    65
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +77 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    i work on 1.4 final mod , update soon ;-)


     
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. evilgroby

    evilgroby Portal Pro

    Joined:
    February 2, 2011
    Messages:
    355
    Likes Received:
    7
    Ratings:
    +13 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Clean Win7 64 and only clean MePo 1.4
    Now i installed Flow gold but i can not activate the theme.
    Everytime i checked the FlowTheme it flip back to default.

    What can i do?
    Deleted the cache before.
     
  4. tony3ridge
    • Premium Supporter

    tony3ridge MP Donator

    Joined:
    June 1, 2012
    Messages:
    243
    Likes Received:
    46
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +84 / 0
    Home Country:
    United Kingdom United Kingdom
    Show System Specs
    Hi,I think you just have to be a little patient I337 working on an update for 1.4
     
  5. evilgroby

    evilgroby Portal Pro

    Joined:
    February 2, 2011
    Messages:
    355
    Likes Received:
    7
    Ratings:
    +13 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Oh, i thought that was already the version for MEPO 1.4.
    Okay, thanks for this info !
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  6. l337
    • Premium Supporter

    l337 MP Donator

    Joined:
    December 18, 2012
    Messages:
    238
    Likes Received:
    65
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +77 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    THEME Works 100% with 1.4 Final. Have fun
     
  7. Kazamun

    Kazamun New Member

    Joined:
    July 4, 2013
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    1
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Love this MOD! Thanck very much!
    Im new to MP so I have a (maybe) stupid question. Is there a way of changing the Tiles? Currently I only have the Music, TV, Moving Pictures, Video, and Tools. Therefore one is missing and I would like to add the pictures folder.
    EDIT: Found it in Settings :)

    Is there a way to change the sub menues as well?

    On one post you had the weather forecast displayed on the home screen but its only shown in cobination with "tools". How can I set this up for all Buttons??
    (Post from 23. May Pic Nr. 3)

    Thanks again
    M
     
    Last edited: July 5, 2013
    • Like Like x 1
  8. lightshock
    • Team MediaPortal

    lightshock Test Group

    Joined:
    June 3, 2008
    Messages:
    531
    Likes Received:
    58
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    bei Karlsruhe
    Ratings:
    +122 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Beautiful MOD ... but I've some problems with MovingPictures and MP-TVSeries.
    When I switch to Titan Extended or any other skin, I see the banner and cover from MP-TVSeries and also the cover from MovingPictures.
    But when I try your MOD I see no covers and banners. the only thing I see is the image from the expisode.

    I've cleaned the MP-TVSeries database, the folder in the thumbs directory and reimport the series ... same problem
    I've installed MP 1.4.0 again. Clear installation with some Extensions ... same problem

    On MP 1.4.0 RC and your MOD everything works fine.

    Do you have any ideas?
     
  9. psykix
    • Premium Supporter

    psykix MP Donator

    Joined:
    July 10, 2009
    Messages:
    785
    Likes Received:
    41
    Location:
    Wirral
    Ratings:
    +49 / 0
    Home Country:
    United Kingdom United Kingdom
    Thought I would give this mod a little whirl, and it looks really nice.

    I have a few issues though..

    I have no covers showing on Poster List view - if I use Legnod's Flow theme, they are fine.
    No latest pictures - I have latest media handler installed, and it works for movies & TV Series but not Pictures.
    When I set the bottom left button to, say, Pictures, then after a restart it is gone, and I have to set it again.

    I like those large transparent TV Logos - I presume there are no UK ones?

    Also, how can I remove some of the sub menu options (Clickfinder etc)? Which XML file do I need to edit?

    Thanks!
     
    • Like Like x 1
  10. l337
    • Premium Supporter

    l337 MP Donator

    Joined:
    December 18, 2012
    Messages:
    238
    Likes Received:
    65
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +77 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Thx for Feedback

    I'm working to eliminate the bugs.[DOUBLEPOST=1375119629][/DOUBLEPOST]
    BasicHome.submenus.xml

    my tv logos comes from DVBViewer google UK DVBViewer logos
     
  11. l337
    • Premium Supporter

    l337 MP Donator

    Joined:
    December 18, 2012
    Messages:
    238
    Likes Received:
    65
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +77 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    v 1.0.3.3 updatet in first post
     
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!