New TVE3 plugin: AVM FritzBox / WLAN Repeater DVB-C channel scan helper | Page 6

Discussion in 'TV-Server Plugins' started by morpheus_xx, March 27, 2017.

  1. DarkOrje
    • Premium Supporter

    DarkOrje MP Donator

    Joined:
    November 19, 2011
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    9
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Berlin
    Ratings:
    +9 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    @Helios61
    If you have the FRTIZ!OS 7.0, does it work with the 4 tuners in MediaPortal with the changes from morpheus_xx?


     
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. Helios61
    • Team MediaPortal

    Helios61 Test Group

    Joined:
    January 30, 2008
    Messages:
    4,587
    Likes Received:
    584
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    NRW
    Ratings:
    +897 / 4
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Unfortunately i don't use MP any longer. With TVHeadend it is working fine. Maybe i can do some tests next weekend.
     
  4. DarkOrje
    • Premium Supporter

    DarkOrje MP Donator

    Joined:
    November 19, 2011
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    9
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Berlin
    Ratings:
    +9 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    @morpheus_xx

    I would try it, if you would be so kind to explain how and where to do these change.
     
  5. morpheus_xx
    • Team MediaPortal

    morpheus_xx Lead Dev MP2

    Joined:
    March 24, 2007
    Messages:
    10,479
    Likes Received:
    4,584
    Ratings:
    +6,549 / 11
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    I don't know yet if this will work at all. A real solution would be TVE3.5 which supports SAT>IP protocol correctly. I will contact AVM support and ask how to upgrade my beta-firmware and let you know after this if it works ok.
     
    • Thank You! Thank You! x 1
  6. DarkOrje
    • Premium Supporter

    DarkOrje MP Donator

    Joined:
    November 19, 2011
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    9
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Berlin
    Ratings:
    +9 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Okay, I found the file Fritz.DVBC.m3u in C:\Program Files (x86)\Team MediaPortal\MP2-Server\Plugins\SlimTv.Service3. I edited the file. Know I have 4 tuners, but still only one can be active at the same time. If I start a second stream the first stopps. Set everthing back.
     
    Last edited: October 2, 2018
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!