RadioTime plugin 0.7.0.2 for MP 1.4 or lower (19-05-2013) | Page 5

Discussion in 'RadioTime' started by yoavain, June 2, 2008.

  1. thesystemera

    thesystemera Portal Pro

    Joined:
    May 26, 2008
    Messages:
    810
    Likes Received:
    22
    Occupation:
    Audio Engineer, Media Guru
    Location:
    Auckland
    Ratings:
    +22 / 0
    Home Country:
    New Zealand New Zealand
    OH NO!!! AAARRRGGG saw this post and yes... Mine has just frozen completely... No radio startions to be seen... LOoks like the API has changed....Please get this baby up and going again, Radiotime is by far the most comprehensive Radio plugin.... :)


     
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. dukus

    dukus Portal Pro

    Joined:
    January 20, 2006
    Messages:
    783
    Likes Received:
    370
    Ratings:
    +371 / 0
    Home Country:
    Romania Romania
    I fix the problem, to download see the first post
     
    • Like Like x 2
  4. athos

    athos Portal Member

    Joined:
    February 23, 2008
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    1
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0
    Home Country:
    Italy Italy
    :Ddukus:, you're strong!
     
  5. Drehwurm

    Drehwurm New Member

    Joined:
    February 27, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Yep, works again. Many thanks for this awesome plugin. :D
     
  6. bloasfist

    bloasfist Portal Pro

    Joined:
    November 16, 2006
    Messages:
    177
    Likes Received:
    10
    Ratings:
    +10 / 0
    Home Country:
    Netherlands Netherlands
    Thanks for the fix... It works again! However 1 thing stopped working for me now: the station and track info. When listening to Frequence3 (a station which sends this info with the stream) it only shows the word 'tune', whereas when i listen to the same stream through an .m3u file it still displays the info! Below some pics to explain the problem:
    listening through .m3u file (station and track info is working):
    [​IMG]

    listening through radiotime (station and track info is NOT working anymore; the word 'tune' is constantly displayed):
    [​IMG]


    Could you have a look at this?:D
     
  7. ysmp
    • Team MediaPortal

    ysmp Design Group

    Joined:
    May 17, 2008
    Messages:
    1,861
    Likes Received:
    701
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Seoul.
    Ratings:
    +790 / 1
    Home Country:
    South Korea South Korea
    hi great plugin ,work wall . .. i thing abut the skin it simss the backcover of the buten ,not cover the buten ,
    can fix thet ? my rez 1360x768 ..
    see screenshot...
    thank's
    ysmp
     
  8. thesystemera

    thesystemera Portal Pro

    Joined:
    May 26, 2008
    Messages:
    810
    Likes Received:
    22
    Occupation:
    Audio Engineer, Media Guru
    Location:
    Auckland
    Ratings:
    +22 / 0
    Home Country:
    New Zealand New Zealand
    Yeah the skin is a little buggy... Bigger question I have is I've noticed your not using the Bass engine any more.. The software is using my ffdShow settings and the standard Windows Visuals rather than my Bassengine and Milkdrop.... Also I can't add to favourites any more, have not been able to do this for a while... The info button just does nothing...

    Hope we can resolve these small issues... Any one else having simular issues..
     
  9. picorama

    picorama New Member

    Joined:
    November 15, 2007
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    soundcard problems

    Hi thanks for this Super plugin!!
    However i have a minor problem.
    I have only "1" computer with dual display and "2" soundcards. So i can use it in my livingroom to with MP.
    Now everything works fine with my Musik and Videos, playing sound from my super soundcard to the AVReciver in the livingroom. while there is no sound in my computerroom where i use the onboard soundcard.
    Using Radiotime in my livingroom plays the radio in my Computerroom :(

    I had a simular problem a while ago using Appelmovie trailer plugin, the sound was played on the wrong soundcard. I totally gave up on that on.

    But this Radiotime plugin i have been waiting on for a long time, so anybody have fix for my problem.

    I´m not willing to change soundcard, as the one i use with MP is so much better than my onboard.
    Now that DXVA had come , i can even use my computer in one room , and have MP playing HighDef movie i the other room.:D

    regards Martin
     
  10. Mykken

    Mykken Portal Member

    Joined:
    February 23, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Home Country:
    Denmark Denmark
    Really cool plugin. Just what I was looking for and it worked without any problems.
     
  11. userjan
    • Premium Supporter

    userjan MP Donator

    Joined:
    March 14, 2008
    Messages:
    193
    Likes Received:
    25
    Location:
    USA, Greeneville, TN
    Ratings:
    +26 / 1
    Home Country:
    Netherlands Netherlands
    ThX Dukus... Seems to work well....

    Made a simple Blue3 hover image for this.. ( right click, "save target as" save in "C:\Program Files\Team MediaPortal\MediaPortal\skin\Blue3(wide)\Media" )

    edit: Is it posible to make the channel logo 3 to 4 times bigger ?
     

    Attached Files:

Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!