[WiP] - madVR support in MP1 | Page 398

Discussion in 'Area 51 - Testing Area' started by Sebastiii, March 20, 2016.

  1. Kotik
    • Premium Supporter

    Kotik MP Donator

    Joined:
    March 19, 2009
    Messages:
    699
    Likes Received:
    337
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Athens
    Ratings:
    +555 / 2
    Home Country:
    Greece Greece
    Show System Specs
    HAHAHAHAHAHAHA



    Here u go, ur core.dll on TV:)
     

    Attached Files:

    • EVR.zip
      File size:
      153.4 KB
      Uploaded:
      September 17, 2017
      Views:
      6
    • MADVR.zip
      File size:
      153.5 KB
      Uploaded:
      September 17, 2017
      Views:
      8
    • Thank You! Thank You! x 1
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. Sebastiii
    • Team MediaPortal

    Sebastiii Development Group

    Joined:
    November 12, 2007
    Messages:
    16,239
    Likes Received:
    6,201
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    France
    Ratings:
    +10,200 / 9
    Home Country:
    France France
    Show System Specs
    Thanks :)
    Did you copy also .pdb ?
     
  4. daWooky
    • Premium Supporter

    daWooky MP Donator

    Joined:
    April 3, 2012
    Messages:
    772
    Likes Received:
    394
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +921 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    hey guys,
    btw. the screeenshots works good now also with 800% custom zoom
    the only thing in comparison with mphc i miss a little, is the screen image saved succes osd popup and a quality setting when saving but that's luxury :) .... thanks its working now (y)(y)(y)

    yep, same on my side with nvidia cards... and as there's no deinterlacing a no go for tv atm for me....and also if it can do it sometime.. i doubt that it does deinterlace as good as cuvid still does e.g. with crappy tv running news bars...

    install all the default skin fonts once manually, works mostly :p

    i remember that this was one of the reasons i disabled auto3d on my htpc :p

    cheers, keep it up:D
     
    • Thank You! Thank You! x 1
  5. Sebastiii
    • Team MediaPortal

    Sebastiii Development Group

    Joined:
    November 12, 2007
    Messages:
    16,239
    Likes Received:
    6,201
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    France
    Ratings:
    +10,200 / 9
    Home Country:
    France France
    Show System Specs
    @daWooky happy to know that 800% works, so on my DEV PC it reach the limit (400% with MP) MPC-HC works lol.
    Yep i have notice the overlay when grabbing, i'm not sure if it can be done (but surely that will take time lol).

    @Kotik, can you try this option :
    Automatic decoder ? :)
    Thanks.
     
  6. daWooky
    • Premium Supporter

    daWooky MP Donator

    Joined:
    April 3, 2012
    Messages:
    772
    Likes Received:
    394
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +921 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    overlay i havent tested but some 800 briefly one after the other also with all the maximum gadgets enabled
    and by chance a dx11n zap loop capture:ROFLMAO::notworthy:
     

    Attached Files:

    • Thank You! Thank You! x 1
  7. Kotik
    • Premium Supporter

    Kotik MP Donator

    Joined:
    March 19, 2009
    Messages:
    699
    Likes Received:
    337
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Athens
    Ratings:
    +555 / 2
    Home Country:
    Greece Greece
    Show System Specs
    Tried Automatic too, same thing, and yes I copied .pdb
     
    • Thank You! Thank You! x 1
  8. Sebastiii
    • Team MediaPortal

    Sebastiii Development Group

    Joined:
    November 12, 2007
    Messages:
    16,239
    Likes Received:
    6,201
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    France
    Ratings:
    +10,200 / 9
    Home Country:
    France France
    Show System Specs
    @daWooky try a capture with pause (in fact with OSD displayed) but you need to set OSD grab in madVR capture section :p
     
    • Like Like x 1
  9. Sebastiii
    • Team MediaPortal

    Sebastiii Development Group

    Joined:
    November 12, 2007
    Messages:
    16,239
    Likes Received:
    6,201
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    France
    Ratings:
    +10,200 / 9
    Home Country:
    France France
    Show System Specs
    Ok let's try something but only TV with next DLL :)
     
  10. Sebastiii
    • Team MediaPortal

    Sebastiii Development Group

    Joined:
    November 12, 2007
    Messages:
    16,239
    Likes Received:
    6,201
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    France
    Ratings:
    +10,200 / 9
    Home Country:
    France France
    Show System Specs
    Here we go @Kotik
    You need to start TV, so let see if it crash too.
     
    Last edited: October 6, 2017
  11. Sebastiii
    • Team MediaPortal

    Sebastiii Development Group

    Joined:
    November 12, 2007
    Messages:
    16,239
    Likes Received:
    6,201
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    France
    Ratings:
    +10,200 / 9
    Home Country:
    France France
    Show System Specs
    Loop capture is a kind of 3D without glasses lol :p But that's exactly i'm getting too.
    Can you upload your settings.bin ?
     
    • Like Like x 1
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!