MySQl 5.6.14 - Fritzbox, Firewall und Workbench | Page 4

Discussion in 'Installationsprobleme?' started by Data45000, November 3, 2013.

  1. Data45000

    Data45000 Portal Pro

    Joined:
    February 11, 2011
    Messages:
    589
    Likes Received:
    6
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Here
    Ratings:
    +14 / 5
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Hmm, irgendwetwas ist inach wie vor komisch.

    Zum einen braucht der TVSetup.exe extrem langezum starten bzw. er hängt sich gerne mal auf.
    Weiterhin fidnet das MP wieder keine Kanäle. DVB-C und S2 fehlen extrem viele Kanäle.


     
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. Vasilich
    • Team MediaPortal

    Vasilich Test Group

    Joined:
    August 30, 2009
    Messages:
    3,392
    Likes Received:
    608
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Developer
    Location:
    Germany, Mayence
    Ratings:
    +1,173 / 2
    Home Country:
    Russian Federation Russian Federation
    Show System Specs
  4. Data45000

    Data45000 Portal Pro

    Joined:
    February 11, 2011
    Messages:
    589
    Likes Received:
    6
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Here
    Ratings:
    +14 / 5
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Verzeihung. Ich bin jetzt kurz in der Stadt, eine Platte im Server ist Hopps gegangen.

    Hier sind noch die Logs.
     
  5. Data45000

    Data45000 Portal Pro

    Joined:
    February 11, 2011
    Messages:
    589
    Likes Received:
    6
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Here
    Ratings:
    +14 / 5
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Also Kanäle wie WDR HD über SAT werden nicht gefunden.
    SYFY HD über Kabel nicht gefunden.
    Ich habe für DBV-C jetzt eine andere Transponderliste genommen scheint wieder zu klappen.
     
    Last edited: November 19, 2013
  6. Data45000

    Data45000 Portal Pro

    Joined:
    February 11, 2011
    Messages:
    589
    Likes Received:
    6
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Here
    Ratings:
    +14 / 5
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Weiß einer wieso der SAT Scann so mager ausfällt?

    Ursache: Nach der Neuinstallation des Servers hatte ich in den DD Konfigurator vergessen die Unicable Einstellungen vorzunehmen.

    Jetzt geht es.
     
    Last edited: November 19, 2013
  7. radical

    radical Portal Pro

    Joined:
    December 16, 2010
    Messages:
    1,466
    Likes Received:
    150
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +219 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Also alle Probleme gelöst?
     
  8. Data45000

    Data45000 Portal Pro

    Joined:
    February 11, 2011
    Messages:
    589
    Likes Received:
    6
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Here
    Ratings:
    +14 / 5
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
  9. Data45000

    Data45000 Portal Pro

    Joined:
    February 11, 2011
    Messages:
    589
    Likes Received:
    6
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Here
    Ratings:
    +14 / 5
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    FOlgendes Problem tritt jetzt auf, wenn ich am Rechner (ähnliche Hardware wie der Server) einen TV Stream starte.
    Nach ein bis zwei Minuten bricht dieser dort einfach zusammen.

    Ich habe ein Log erstellen lassen mit "Report a Bug".

    Hat jemand eine Idee wieso dem so ist?
     
  10. mm1352000
    • Team MediaPortal

    mm1352000 Development Group

    Joined:
    September 1, 2008
    Messages:
    21,527
    Likes Received:
    4,738
    Ratings:
    +8,205 / 17
    Home Country:
    New Zealand New Zealand
    Audio device reconnecting.
    Disable "stop playback on removal of an audio renderer".
    http://wiki.team-mediaportal.com/1_...guration/11_General/5_Startup_Resume_Settings

    To the people who were struggling with MySQL earlier in the thread: you need to ensure that the username that you're using to connect (eg. root) has permission to connect from the host (computer/IP address). This is configured in MySQL Workbench server admin. Usually root can only connect from the same machine as were MySQL is installed. This is for security reasons.
     
    • Thank You! Thank You! x 1
  11. Data45000

    Data45000 Portal Pro

    Joined:
    February 11, 2011
    Messages:
    589
    Likes Received:
    6
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Here
    Ratings:
    +14 / 5
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    You mean, that i cannot connect while using RDP?
    Or what you mean?
     
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!