New TVE3 plugin: AVM FritzBox / WLAN Repeater DVB-C channel scan helper | Page 9

Discussion in 'TV-Server Plugins' started by morpheus_xx, March 27, 2017.

  1. KayDiefenthal
    • Premium Supporter

    KayDiefenthal MP Donator

    Joined:
    July 18, 2006
    Messages:
    1,086
    Likes Received:
    71
    Occupation:
    Carpenter, Electrican
    Location:
    Germany - Bonn
    Ratings:
    +89 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    please remove from nearly the n and you become early or called many things to do
    the ts parsing is based on old gemx tspacket checker and for the tspacked checker ok but im work on live input and not on a file



    and bypassed on dvbs dvbc dvbt sat>ip support
    sure if it in near should be stable and team mp see there an solution to use it why not than build an plugin
     
    • Like Like x 2
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. spachti

    spachti Portal Pro

    Joined:
    July 27, 2005
    Messages:
    352
    Likes Received:
    27
    Location:
    Bible Belt
    Ratings:
    +88 / 10
    Home Country:
    United States of America United States of America
    As he clearly stated, he was done with all that bickering. Whoever didn't see this coming, wasn't paying attention. And I fully understand his decision.
     
  4. copiis

    copiis New Member

    Joined:
    February 2, 2019
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    I just tried to import the channel from the Fritzbox via the plugin but it does not work. Have Frizbox 6590 with the firmware 7.0.1
    At the end comes the message imported 0 channels.
     
  5. morpheus_xx
    • Team MediaPortal

    morpheus_xx Lead Dev MP2

    Joined:
    March 24, 2007
    Messages:
    10,635
    Likes Received:
    4,652
    Ratings:
    +6,654 / 11
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Did you do a channel scan inside the FritzBox web interface before? This is mandatory, as my plugin only downloads the "playlists" from the FritzBox and then scans it .
     
  6. copiis

    copiis New Member

    Joined:
    February 2, 2019
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Yes i did. I tryed the version 3 of the plugin and with this version IT worked.
    there is no EPG
     
    Last edited: February 3, 2019
  7. morpheus_xx
    • Team MediaPortal

    morpheus_xx Lead Dev MP2

    Joined:
    March 24, 2007
    Messages:
    10,635
    Likes Received:
    4,652
    Ratings:
    +6,654 / 11
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Please try version 0.4.1 and scan again.

    If this does not work yet, please enable debug logging and add logfiles so we can check what's wrong.
     
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!