PureVisionHD 1080 Deutsches Forum | Page 106

Discussion in 'Skins' started by catavolt, October 9, 2010.

Loading...
  1. catavolt
    • Team MediaPortal
    • Administrator

    catavolt Design Group Manager

    Joined:
    August 13, 2007
    Messages:
    12,192
    Likes Received:
    4,940
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Technical Documentation, Translation
    Location:
    Lanzarote
    Ratings:
    +7,335 / 38
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Häng mal bitte Deine SkinSettings.xml hier an - werd´s mal testen ;)


     
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. longrider69

    longrider69 Portal Member

    Joined:
    November 23, 2010
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    7
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Graz
    Ratings:
    +7 / 0
    Home Country:
    Austria Austria
    Show System Specs
    Danke für die erneut schnelle Antwort.
    Anbei meine Skinsettings.xml die ich derzeit in Verwendung habe.

    SG
     

    Attached Files:

    • Like Like x 1
  4. catavolt
    • Team MediaPortal
    • Administrator

    catavolt Design Group Manager

    Joined:
    August 13, 2007
    Messages:
    12,192
    Likes Received:
    4,940
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Technical Documentation, Translation
    Location:
    Lanzarote
    Ratings:
    +7,335 / 38
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Schien beschädigt zu sein - hab´s mal behoben - versuch´s mal damit ;]
     

    Attached Files:

  5. longrider69

    longrider69 Portal Member

    Joined:
    November 23, 2010
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    7
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Graz
    Ratings:
    +7 / 0
    Home Country:
    Austria Austria
    Show System Specs
    Ändert leider auch nichts. :cry:

    Werde wohl damit leben müssen.

    Trotzdem danke für den Versuch.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  6. catavolt
    • Team MediaPortal
    • Administrator

    catavolt Design Group Manager

    Joined:
    August 13, 2007
    Messages:
    12,192
    Likes Received:
    4,940
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Technical Documentation, Translation
    Location:
    Lanzarote
    Ratings:
    +7,335 / 38
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Verstehe ich nicht - läuft hier einwandfrei :confused:
     
  7. longrider69

    longrider69 Portal Member

    Joined:
    November 23, 2010
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    7
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Graz
    Ratings:
    +7 / 0
    Home Country:
    Austria Austria
    Show System Specs
    Werde das Skin nochmals deinstallieren und hoffen dass es dann funktioniert.
    Melde mich ob's was gebracht hat.

    Danke trotzdem.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  8. catavolt
    • Team MediaPortal
    • Administrator

    catavolt Design Group Manager

    Joined:
    August 13, 2007
    Messages:
    12,192
    Likes Received:
    4,940
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Technical Documentation, Translation
    Location:
    Lanzarote
    Ratings:
    +7,335 / 38
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Neuer Versuch - wie gesagt, hier läuft´s perfekt ;)
     

    Attached Files:

    • Like Like x 1
  9. longrider69

    longrider69 Portal Member

    Joined:
    November 23, 2010
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    7
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Graz
    Ratings:
    +7 / 0
    Home Country:
    Austria Austria
    Show System Specs
    Freudige Nachricht!
    Nachdem ich das komplette Skin deinstalliert, alle restlichen Dateien manuell entfernt und dann neu installiert habe funktioniert es jetzt.

    Danke
     
    • Like Like x 1
  10. joEhSuper
    • Premium Supporter

    joEhSuper MP Donator

    Joined:
    June 2, 2011
    Messages:
    643
    Likes Received:
    140
    Ratings:
    +236 / 3
    Home Country:
    Austria Austria
    Show System Specs
    Hallo!

    Ich bin da auf etwas ganz seltsames gestossen:
    Es geht um den Lyrics-Screen

    BILD 2:
    Wenn ich Musik höre und auf den Lyrics-Screen wechsle dann werden mir im gleichen Fenster "darunter" jene EPG-Daten angezeigt, die zuletzt im EPG aktiv waren. :(

    BILD 1:
    zeigt eben genau jene Daten im EPG...

    BILD 3:
    Hier gehe ich im EPG auf ein Feld bei dem keine Daten angezeigt werden (in diesem Fall auf das Programmfeld "ORF III HD"

    BILD 4:
    Sie da --> nun ist auch der störende EPG Text weg.:)

    BILD 5:
    (Im EPG wurde wieder ein Feld ausgewählt in dem Daten angezeigt werden)
    Der Lyrics Screen wird geöffnet ohne dass Musik gespielt wird --> die letzten EPG Daten werden angezeigt :(

    Ich hoffe es ist mit den Bildern verständlich...
    1. EPG Daten.png 2. Lyrics Screen nicht OK - mit EPG Daten.png 3. EPG Daten leeres Feld.png 4. Lyrics Screen OK.png 5. EPG Daten im Lyrics Screen.png
     
  11. catavolt
    • Team MediaPortal
    • Administrator

    catavolt Design Group Manager

    Joined:
    August 13, 2007
    Messages:
    12,192
    Likes Received:
    4,940
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Technical Documentation, Translation
    Location:
    Lanzarote
    Ratings:
    +7,335 / 38
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Bekannter Fehler in MP selbst :( Die entsprechende Property wird nicht ordnungsgemäß "geleert", wenn sie nicht mehr gebraucht wird.
     
Loading...
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!