Update auf MP 1.4 - Kanäle verschwunden | Page 2

Discussion in 'Installationsprobleme?' started by Data45000, September 5, 2013.

  1. Vasilich
    • Team MediaPortal

    Vasilich Test Group

    Joined:
    August 30, 2009
    Messages:
    3,390
    Likes Received:
    608
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Developer
    Location:
    Germany, Mayence
    Ratings:
    +1,172 / 2
    Home Country:
    Russian Federation Russian Federation
    Show System Specs
    oops, sorry. MediaPortalDirs.xml


     
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. Data45000

    Data45000 Portal Pro

    Joined:
    February 11, 2011
    Messages:
    589
    Likes Received:
    6
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Here
    Ratings:
    +14 / 5
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Büddü schö.^^

    Oder was genau suchst du? ^^ Bin etwas Ratlos.
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: September 5, 2013
  4. Data45000

    Data45000 Portal Pro

    Joined:
    February 11, 2011
    Messages:
    589
    Likes Received:
    6
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Here
    Ratings:
    +14 / 5
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Hat jemand jetzt einen Tipp?`Wenn Watchdog schon nicht geht, wo liegt das Problem?

    Ich habe jetzt MP 1.3 wieder aufgezogen, der findet auch nichts. Also könnten meine TV Karten defekt sein?
     
    Last edited: September 6, 2013
  5. polarie
    • Premium Supporter

    polarie Retired Team Member

    Joined:
    November 20, 2006
    Messages:
    1,252
    Likes Received:
    140
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    self-employed
    Location:
    Hasloh (near Hamburg)
    Ratings:
    +147 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    wieder nur bei DVB-C oder auch bei DVB-S?
     
  6. Data45000

    Data45000 Portal Pro

    Joined:
    February 11, 2011
    Messages:
    589
    Likes Received:
    6
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Here
    Ratings:
    +14 / 5
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Bei DVB-S2 findet er diese Kanäle. Bei DVB-C findet er sie nicht.
     
  7. polarie
    • Premium Supporter

    polarie Retired Team Member

    Joined:
    November 20, 2006
    Messages:
    1,252
    Likes Received:
    140
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    self-employed
    Location:
    Hasloh (near Hamburg)
    Ratings:
    +147 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    normale kanäle von KD gehen (digital-free/KD/KD-HomePremium) ?
     
  8. Data45000

    Data45000 Portal Pro

    Joined:
    February 11, 2011
    Messages:
    589
    Likes Received:
    6
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Here
    Ratings:
    +14 / 5
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    KabelBW, aber ja. Ein Sky CinemaHD ist auch gelistet. Nur halt der Rest fehlt in HD. Sky Hits ist auch da, aber nur nicht in HD.
     
  9. polarie
    • Premium Supporter

    polarie Retired Team Member

    Joined:
    November 20, 2006
    Messages:
    1,252
    Likes Received:
    140
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    self-employed
    Location:
    Hasloh (near Hamburg)
    Ratings:
    +147 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Dann ist es mit großer Wahrscheinlichkeit ein Senderlisten Probelm.

    Das hate ich letzte woche als ich bei einem Freund sein MePo Rechenr aktualieren wollte.
    (war aber KabelDeu) aber genau wie du es bechreibst.
    Unterschied - er hatte MePo 1.2.3 und die Listings waren "veraltet" -
    ich hab das normale update gemacht - auf 1.3.0 (1.4.0 war nicht erwünscht)
    dann ging es wieder ...

    hattest du beim downgrade Mepo 1.4.0 auf 1.3.0 den rechner komplett bereinigt (also clean install)
    oder nur die dateien (manuell) getauscht?

    EDIT: solange eine vielzahl von Kanälen funktioniert - gehe ich mal nicht davon aus
    das die karte einen defekt hat - oder falsch angeschlossen oder was sonst schief gehen kann -
    teilweise funktion ist ja gegeben...
     
  10. Data45000

    Data45000 Portal Pro

    Joined:
    February 11, 2011
    Messages:
    589
    Likes Received:
    6
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Here
    Ratings:
    +14 / 5
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
  11. polarie
    • Premium Supporter

    polarie Retired Team Member

    Joined:
    November 20, 2006
    Messages:
    1,252
    Likes Received:
    140
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    self-employed
    Location:
    Hasloh (near Hamburg)
    Ratings:
    +147 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    also auch die SQL datenbank einmal platt gemacht und neu instaliert?
     
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!