1.10.0 - Azzuro various issue - TV - resume | Page 4

Discussion in 'Archive' started by azzuro, March 31, 2015.

  1. azzuro
    • Team MediaPortal

    azzuro Test Group

    Joined:
    May 10, 2007
    Messages:
    8,350
    Likes Received:
    2,435
    Occupation:
    technician HVAC
    Location:
    France - IDF
    Ratings:
    +4,087 / 13
    Home Country:
    France France
    Show System Specs
    Hello.
    This morning my htpc resume fine.
    I hope TV screen delay is gone.
    But i have the delay on the TV video. As few day ago.
    I will post log in the day.

    Regeszter you use the defaut start/resume function of the TVplugin.

    Yes. Seb.
    This branch should have more tester. I have read on the official branch than few guy had error.

    I think the time to use MP2 will start.


     
    • Like Like x 1
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. azzuro
    • Team MediaPortal

    azzuro Test Group

    Joined:
    May 10, 2007
    Messages:
    8,350
    Likes Received:
    2,435
    Occupation:
    technician HVAC
    Location:
    France - IDF
    Ratings:
    +4,087 / 13
    Home Country:
    France France
    Show System Specs
    salut les gars !

    So, this morning double "black screen without audio"
    but the audio was not available also on GUI before select TV.

    i have error with Directshow.
    i have restarted MediaPortal 2 times, and i must restart computer for do it working.
     
  4. azzuro
    • Team MediaPortal

    azzuro Test Group

    Joined:
    May 10, 2007
    Messages:
    8,350
    Likes Received:
    2,435
    Occupation:
    technician HVAC
    Location:
    France - IDF
    Ratings:
    +4,087 / 13
    Home Country:
    France France
    Show System Specs
  5. azzuro
    • Team MediaPortal

    azzuro Test Group

    Joined:
    May 10, 2007
    Messages:
    8,350
    Likes Received:
    2,435
    Occupation:
    technician HVAC
    Location:
    France - IDF
    Ratings:
    +4,087 / 13
    Home Country:
    France France
    Show System Specs
    @mm1352000 : i need your help
    after an change inside TVsetup : the streaming config ( "IP" to "auto")
    restart System, error on starting TVservice
    upload_2015-10-7_22-13-16.png
    i have open MySQL workbench.
    the hostname node was empty
    upload_2015-10-7_22-14-23.png

    i have try to add the IP or PC name, without success.
     
  6. mm1352000
    • Team MediaPortal

    mm1352000 Development Group

    Joined:
    September 1, 2008
    Messages:
    21,518
    Likes Received:
    4,730
    Ratings:
    +8,196 / 17
    Home Country:
    New Zealand New Zealand
    @azzuro
    No log files => I can't help you.

    You're looking in the wrong place.
    Instead of looking at the table definition, you need to look at the table contents.
     
    • Like Like x 2
  7. azzuro
    • Team MediaPortal

    azzuro Test Group

    Joined:
    May 10, 2007
    Messages:
    8,350
    Likes Received:
    2,435
    Occupation:
    technician HVAC
    Location:
    France - IDF
    Ratings:
    +4,087 / 13
    Home Country:
    France France
    Show System Specs
    Sorry ....

    i have installed MP2 server 2-3 days ago with built-in TVserver, and i can't deactivate the setup of TVE. :(

    ps : my server is dedicated to MP server ( MP1 & MP2) nothin else.
     
    Last edited: October 8, 2015
  8. mm1352000
    • Team MediaPortal

    mm1352000 Development Group

    Joined:
    September 1, 2008
    Messages:
    21,518
    Likes Received:
    4,730
    Ratings:
    +8,196 / 17
    Home Country:
    New Zealand New Zealand
    Sorry, can't help with MP2.
     
  9. azzuro
    • Team MediaPortal

    azzuro Test Group

    Joined:
    May 10, 2007
    Messages:
    8,350
    Likes Received:
    2,435
    Occupation:
    technician HVAC
    Location:
    France - IDF
    Ratings:
    +4,087 / 13
    Home Country:
    France France
    Show System Specs
  10. regeszter
    • Team MediaPortal

    regeszter Retired Team Member

    Joined:
    October 29, 2005
    Messages:
    5,335
    Likes Received:
    2,863
    Ratings:
    +5,151 / 18
    Home Country:
    Hungary Hungary
    Bad idea. [emoji14]
     
  11. azzuro
    • Team MediaPortal

    azzuro Test Group

    Joined:
    May 10, 2007
    Messages:
    8,350
    Likes Received:
    2,435
    Occupation:
    technician HVAC
    Location:
    France - IDF
    Ratings:
    +4,087 / 13
    Home Country:
    France France
    Show System Specs
    what ? :p

    about TVE in MP2 , i have remove after each setup. but during the install, MP2 setup start the MP2Server with TVE inside, and i stop and remove the components.
     
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!