keine GUI Sounds über HDMI | Page 3

Discussion in 'Fernbedienung/Tastatur/IR' started by Ponyriemen, December 12, 2009.

  1. usualsuspect

    usualsuspect Portal Pro

    Joined:
    May 12, 2009
    Messages:
    631
    Likes Received:
    49
    Ratings:
    +50 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    was zeigt er an, wenn du mit windows mediaplayer was spielst, und das dann auch raus kommt?

    edit: bzw. was ist audio switcher?


     
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. Ponyriemen
    • Premium Supporter

    Ponyriemen MP Donator

    Joined:
    July 9, 2007
    Messages:
    2,570
    Likes Received:
    111
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    /root/home
    Ratings:
    +111 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    weiss auch ned, was Audio-Switcher ist - der wird mir im Graph angezeigt...
    Soll ich den mal raus löschen und die übrigen direkt verbinden?
     
  4. usualsuspect

    usualsuspect Portal Pro

    Joined:
    May 12, 2009
    Messages:
    631
    Likes Received:
    49
    Ratings:
    +50 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    na so einfach ist das ja nicht, der graph wird ja automatisch aufgebaut. aber Du könntest noch mal das audiogerät im ffdshow checken und da vielleicht auch gleich hdmi out statt default direct sound verwenden...

     
  5. Ponyriemen
    • Premium Supporter

    Ponyriemen MP Donator

    Joined:
    July 9, 2007
    Messages:
    2,570
    Likes Received:
    111
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    /root/home
    Ratings:
    +111 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    wenn ich mit dem mediaPlayer was abspiele, dann kann ich nicht zum Graph connecten, der findet nix.
     
  6. usualsuspect

    usualsuspect Portal Pro

    Joined:
    May 12, 2009
    Messages:
    631
    Likes Received:
    49
    Ratings:
    +50 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
  7. Ponyriemen
    • Premium Supporter

    Ponyriemen MP Donator

    Joined:
    July 9, 2007
    Messages:
    2,570
    Likes Received:
    111
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    /root/home
    Ratings:
    +111 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    //edith: hab ich jetzt komischerweise auch beim Audiorecorder.

    Ich gebs für heute auf. :(
     
  8. usualsuspect

    usualsuspect Portal Pro

    Joined:
    May 12, 2009
    Messages:
    631
    Likes Received:
    49
    Ratings:
    +50 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    ja, mit den graphen kommst Du dem problem aber sicherlich auf die spur.
    viel erfolg!
     
  9. Ponyriemen
    • Premium Supporter

    Ponyriemen MP Donator

    Joined:
    July 9, 2007
    Messages:
    2,570
    Likes Received:
    111
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    /root/home
    Ratings:
    +111 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    komisch, wenn ich den Windows-Startsound im Audiorecorder abspiele, so hört man die erste Sekunde nix, dann aber plötzlich für den Rest doch alles.
    Also irgendwie tuts das, irgendwie aber auch nicht.

    Mist nur, dass ich mich nicht mit Graphstudio auskenne! :(
     
  10. The_Iceman
    • Premium Supporter

    The_Iceman MP Donator

    Joined:
    April 14, 2008
    Messages:
    165
    Likes Received:
    13
    Location:
    Duisburg
    Ratings:
    +13 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Servus Ponyriemen,

    na ich reihe mich mal direkt in deine Reihe der "Über HDMI kein Menüsound" User mit ein :D
     
  11. Ponyriemen
    • Premium Supporter

    Ponyriemen MP Donator

    Joined:
    July 9, 2007
    Messages:
    2,570
    Likes Received:
    111
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    /root/home
    Ratings:
    +111 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    das gibts doch gar nicht...
     
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!