Multituner und EPG Grabber | Page 14

Discussion in 'Allgemeines Supportforum' started by chrissooo, October 22, 2013.

  1. Elsaya

    Elsaya Portal Member

    Joined:
    February 5, 2008
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Also bei mir, in der 1.12er Version, wird nicht gegrabb't, sobald eine TV Karte in Benutzung ist.


     
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. Razor78

    Razor78 Portal Pro

    Joined:
    June 4, 2009
    Messages:
    173
    Likes Received:
    23
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Bundesagent :)
    Location:
    im Norden
    Ratings:
    +31 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Ja... bei mir auch nicht. Was er wohl meint ist, dass die Version für 1.11 auch funktioniert, wenn man sie einfach in die entsprechenden Verzeichnisse kopiert. Das ist wohl richtig, aber dann steht im TV-Server auch wieder die Versionsnummer 1.11 und nicht die 1.12 . Ob das jetzt was zu bedeuten hat, weiß ich auch net. :(

    Gruß
    RaZor78
     
  4. andreas2

    andreas2 Portal Pro

    Joined:
    August 14, 2009
    Messages:
    114
    Likes Received:
    16
    Ratings:
    +19 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Hallo,

    diese meiner Meinung nach sehr gute funktion ist wohl wieder in Vergessenheit geraten. Da TVE3.5 sich hinauszögert, sollte sie vielleicht doch in den TvServer 3.0 übernommen werden.

    Andreas
     
    • Like Like x 2
  5. annarosy

    annarosy New Member

    Joined:
    March 1, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Gender:
    Female
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Home Country:
    Viet Nam Viet Nam
    Bei mir funktionierts auch, wäre es nicht praktisch alles gleich in den Standartinstallationen der MP-Versionen zu integrieren??
     
    Last edited by a moderator: March 18, 2016
  6. Aquarius
    • Premium Supporter

    Aquarius MP Donator

    Joined:
    November 23, 2004
    Messages:
    346
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    NRW
    Ratings:
    +8 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Mit der 1.15 PRE funktioniert es leider nicht mehr. Gibt es eine Möglichkeit, das mal jemand dies in den R15 patcht ?

    Ich wäre sehr dankbar wenn man diese sehr nützliche Funktion auch in den neueren Releases hätte.

    (Wenn man TVService.exe austauscht, funktionieren einige Aufnahmepläne nicht mehr. Das hat nichts mit dieser Funktion hier zu tun.)

    Gruß und Dank
    Gerd
     
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!