PureVisionHD 1080 | Page 280

Discussion in 'PureVision' started by catavolt, September 28, 2007.

  1. framug

    framug Portal Pro

    Joined:
    January 31, 2005
    Messages:
    4,184
    Likes Received:
    209
    Occupation:
    software engineer
    Location:
    South of France
    Ratings:
    +252 / 2
    Home Country:
    France France
    Tested.
    All is working as expected except Spectrum Analyzer :



    zz.png
     
    • Like Like x 1
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. joEhSuper
    • Premium Supporter

    joEhSuper MP Donator

    Joined:
    June 2, 2011
    Messages:
    657
    Likes Received:
    167
    Ratings:
    +264 / 3
    Home Country:
    Austria Austria
    Show System Specs
    Here too... :unsure:
    18-40-04.png
     
    • Like Like x 1
  4. catavolt
    • Team MediaPortal
    • Administrator

    catavolt Design Group Manager

    Joined:
    August 13, 2007
    Messages:
    12,254
    Likes Received:
    4,992
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Technical Documentation, Translation
    Location:
    Lanzarote
    Ratings:
    +7,414 / 38
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    You have to install and activate the SpectrumAnalyzer plugin :whistle:
    If you can´t find it - it´s attached ;)
     

    Attached Files:

    • Thank You! Thank You! x 1
  5. joEhSuper
    • Premium Supporter

    joEhSuper MP Donator

    Joined:
    June 2, 2011
    Messages:
    657
    Likes Received:
    167
    Ratings:
    +264 / 3
    Home Country:
    Austria Austria
    Show System Specs
    I allready thought that it must be someting like that:ROFLMAO: but I coudn't find it in the repository...
     
    • Like Like x 1
  6. joEhSuper
    • Premium Supporter

    joEhSuper MP Donator

    Joined:
    June 2, 2011
    Messages:
    657
    Likes Received:
    167
    Ratings:
    +264 / 3
    Home Country:
    Austria Austria
    Show System Specs
    :D

    19-02-40.png
    Thanks Catavolt!
     
    • Like Like x 1
  7. framug

    framug Portal Pro

    Joined:
    January 31, 2005
    Messages:
    4,184
    Likes Received:
    209
    Occupation:
    software engineer
    Location:
    South of France
    Ratings:
    +252 / 2
    Home Country:
    France France
    Thx for this information and for the plugin (is not in extensions ?).
    I saw you installed skininfo plugin, maybe spectrum could be integrated in mpe1 skin ?
    I have a problem with this plugin :

    zz.png

    It is only when I go in configuration.
    Spectrum is working in the skin :

    zz1.png
     
    Last edited: June 26, 2019
    • Like Like x 1
  8. catavolt
    • Team MediaPortal
    • Administrator

    catavolt Design Group Manager

    Joined:
    August 13, 2007
    Messages:
    12,254
    Likes Received:
    4,992
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Technical Documentation, Translation
    Location:
    Lanzarote
    Ratings:
    +7,414 / 38
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    You don´t have to configure it in MP Config - the configuration is done via a file in PVHD Folder (by me) ;)
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  9. catavolt
    • Team MediaPortal
    • Administrator

    catavolt Design Group Manager

    Joined:
    August 13, 2007
    Messages:
    12,254
    Likes Received:
    4,992
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Technical Documentation, Translation
    Location:
    Lanzarote
    Ratings:
    +7,414 / 38
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Will do so ;)
     
    • Thank You! Thank You! x 2
  10. framug

    framug Portal Pro

    Joined:
    January 31, 2005
    Messages:
    4,184
    Likes Received:
    209
    Occupation:
    software engineer
    Location:
    South of France
    Ratings:
    +252 / 2
    Home Country:
    France France
    OK then, (the bad) 50 value has to be changed by you ;)

    For ajs (hope you will understand it's not bad criticisms, take this as constructive criticisms) :)
    If no configuration is needed then, don't let users ability, in the plugin code :

    Code (Text):
    1.  
    2.         public bool HasSetup()
    3.         {
    4.             return true;
    5.         }
    6.  
    should be replaced by :

    Code (Text):
    1.  
    2.         public bool HasSetup()
    3.         {
    4.             return false;
    5.         }
    6.  
    BTW, thanks for this plugin (y)
     
    • Like Like x 1
  11. ajs
    • Team MediaPortal

    ajs Development Group

    Joined:
    February 29, 2008
    Messages:
    8,739
    Likes Received:
    2,721
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    IT
    Location:
    Kyiv
    Ratings:
    +4,692 / 30
    Home Country:
    Ukraine Ukraine
    Show System Specs
    Plugin have setup, but skin can override settings :)

    --
    WBR, ajs :):whistle::coffee:
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!