(gelöst) BackupSettings - Fehlermeldung

Discussion in 'Plugins & Erweiterungen' started by Ponyriemen, February 19, 2009.

  1. Ponyriemen
    • Premium Supporter

    Ponyriemen MP Donator

    Joined:
    July 9, 2007
    Messages:
    2,570
    Likes Received:
    111
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    /root/home
    Ratings:
    +111 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Hi zusammen....

    seit heute habe ich bei dem Plugin BackupSettings eine Fehlermeldung, mit der ich so gar nichts anfangen kann.
    Nachdem ich auf OK klicke, schliesst sich die TVServer-Config.

    Was kann das sein?



    [​IMG]
     
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. Ponyriemen
    • Premium Supporter

    Ponyriemen MP Donator

    Joined:
    July 9, 2007
    Messages:
    2,570
    Likes Received:
    111
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    /root/home
    Ratings:
    +111 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
  4. wkwapil
    • Premium Supporter

    wkwapil MP Donator

    Joined:
    September 27, 2008
    Messages:
    140
    Likes Received:
    7
    Location:
    192.168.x.x
    Ratings:
    +7 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    kann leider hier im Büro das Ami-Us-ImageShack-Bild nicht aufmachen.
    Sollte die Fehlermeldung "error Gentle.Framework blabla" heißen, dann hast Du wahrscheinlich das neueste SVN aufgespielt und das Backup-Zeugs ist nur auf die V1.0 angepasst. Mehr fällt mir dazu nicht ein
     
  5. Cressari
    • Premium Supporter

    Cressari MP Donator

    Joined:
    October 29, 2008
    Messages:
    681
    Likes Received:
    42
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    IT-Fuzzy
    Location:
    Konstanz
    Ratings:
    +42 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Hoi zusammen

    Backup funktioniert bei mir auch mit dem aktuellsten SVN. Hast Du mal Backup Settings deinstalliert und neu installiert??

    Gruss Cress
     
  6. Ponyriemen
    • Premium Supporter

    Ponyriemen MP Donator

    Joined:
    July 9, 2007
    Messages:
    2,570
    Likes Received:
    111
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    /root/home
    Ratings:
    +111 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    ich hab den ersten SVN installiert, nicht alle aktuellen. Ich werd mal die neueste BackupSettings runter laden, installieren und euch dann Bescheid sagen...

    edit:// die aktuelle verion 1.0.0.1 bietet 2 Möglichkeiten zum installieren, einmal für SVN-Versionen, einmal für die "normale" Final.
    Da lag der Fehler... nu gehts wieder! ;)

    THX
     
  7. Cressari
    • Premium Supporter

    Cressari MP Donator

    Joined:
    October 29, 2008
    Messages:
    681
    Likes Received:
    42
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    IT-Fuzzy
    Location:
    Konstanz
    Ratings:
    +42 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Priiimaaa und Grüsse
     
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!