Hauppage PVR 150 MCE | Page 2

Discussion in 'General Support' started by wynode, October 22, 2005.

  1. scoop
    • Premium Supporter

    scoop Retired Team Member

    Joined:
    November 14, 2004
    Messages:
    614
    Likes Received:
    7
    Ratings:
    +7 / 0
    Hi,
    If you use the correct drivers, this message should disappear.

    The antenna cables don't have to be connected in order for the "unable to create graph for this device" message to disappear.



    Kind regards,
    Michel
     
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. T-REX_2000

    T-REX_2000 Portal Member

    Joined:
    September 23, 2004
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Germany
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    unfortunately no :evil: :evil: :evil: :cry: :cry:
     
  4. scoop
    • Premium Supporter

    scoop Retired Team Member

    Joined:
    November 14, 2004
    Messages:
    614
    Likes Received:
    7
    Ratings:
    +7 / 0
    Hi,
    Too bad :cry:
    Maybe you have the low profile version of the PVR-150MCE? If so, try to copy the new capturecardsefinitions file in you MediaPortal installation directory.

    HTH,
    Michel
     
  5. T-REX_2000

    T-REX_2000 Portal Member

    Joined:
    September 23, 2004
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Germany
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    hi,

    no it is not pvr150mce low profile card.
     
  6. T-REX_2000

    T-REX_2000 Portal Member

    Joined:
    September 23, 2004
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Germany
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    map built into other PC and did not also function :cry: :cry: .

    the pvr150mce is probably defective :evil: :evil: :evil: :roll: :roll: .
     
  7. mbb

    mbb Portal Pro

    Joined:
    November 20, 2004
    Messages:
    366
    Likes Received:
    11
    Ratings:
    +14 / 0
    Home Country:
    France France
  8. ziphnor
    • Premium Supporter

    ziphnor Retired Team Member

    Joined:
    August 4, 2005
    Messages:
    755
    Likes Received:
    13
    Location:
    Copenhagen
    Ratings:
    +13 / 0
    Home Country:
    Denmark Denmark
    Have you tried to use the WinTV 2000 program or DScaler, because if they work with the card its not the card that has problems.
     
  9. T-REX_2000

    T-REX_2000 Portal Member

    Joined:
    September 23, 2004
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Germany
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    wintv2000 functioned also does not give an error message.
     
  10. ziphnor
    • Premium Supporter

    ziphnor Retired Team Member

    Joined:
    August 4, 2005
    Messages:
    755
    Likes Received:
    13
    Location:
    Copenhagen
    Ratings:
    +13 / 0
    Home Country:
    Denmark Denmark
    Try to change to Overlay renderer, and try some different codecs.
     
  11. T-REX_2000

    T-REX_2000 Portal Member

    Joined:
    September 23, 2004
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Germany
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    do not only have I everything already...... I get the card furnished.
     
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!