MediaPortal 2 Alpha 2 & TV using MP1 TV-Server (MPExtended) - HOW??

Discussion in 'Allgemeines Support- und Diskussionsforum' started by TheTrick, June 13, 2013.

  1. TheTrick

    TheTrick Portal Pro

    Joined:
    January 13, 2010
    Messages:
    106
    Likes Received:
    3
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0
    Hallo
    ich versuche hier schon seid Stunden rum aber bekomme einfach kein Fernsehn zum laufen. Kann mir wohl bitte einer erklären wie das geht?

    MFG


     
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. Grisu002
    • Premium Supporter

    Grisu002 MP Donator

    Joined:
    December 11, 2008
    Messages:
    367
    Likes Received:
    41
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    München
    Ratings:
    +49 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Hallo TheTrick

    was hast Du den alles installiert, PlugIn? TVServer? Einstellungen?

    Gruß Oli
     
  4. TheTrick

    TheTrick Portal Pro

    Joined:
    January 13, 2010
    Messages:
    106
    Likes Received:
    3
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0
    Also ich habe auf dem Client das slim tv in die plugins kopiert und im setup die ip vom server angegeben.
    am server ist der tv server mp1 1.3 installiert, mp extendet 5.3 und der server von mp2 a2.
    bekomme im mp2 aber kein tv angezeigt.
     
  5. Grisu002
    • Premium Supporter

    Grisu002 MP Donator

    Joined:
    December 11, 2008
    Messages:
    367
    Likes Received:
    41
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    München
    Ratings:
    +49 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Wo im Setup hast Du die IP Adresse eingegeben

    unter Einstellung -> Plugin -> TV

    dort hast Du für "Adresse des MPExtended-Dienstes" deine Daten eingetragen, genauso wie Benutzername und Passwort?
     
  6. TheTrick

    TheTrick Portal Pro

    Joined:
    January 13, 2010
    Messages:
    106
    Likes Received:
    3
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0
    ja genau unter plugin und tv habe ich die ip adresse eingegeben. zum testen habe ich erstmal im extendet das anmelden mit benutzername ausgeschaltet also sind die anderen beiden einstellungen leer.
     
  7. Grisu002
    • Premium Supporter

    Grisu002 MP Donator

    Joined:
    December 11, 2008
    Messages:
    367
    Likes Received:
    41
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    München
    Ratings:
    +49 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Ok.....:(
    Dann fällt mir nur noch die Firewall ein in Windows, mal testweise deaktieviert, bzw den Port 4322 wie im Extended Service eingestellt freigegeben?

    Gruß Oli
     
  8. TheTrick

    TheTrick Portal Pro

    Joined:
    January 13, 2010
    Messages:
    106
    Likes Received:
    3
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0
    hm ja habe es mit dem handy probiert. damit geht es... bin etwas ratlos???
     
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!