MPTvScheduler - Android client for MediaPortal and TvServer | Page 43

Discussion in 'WebService and Mobile Access' started by regeszter, July 11, 2016.

Loading...
  1. Cam

    Cam Portal Pro

    Joined:
    February 28, 2012
    Messages:
    342
    Likes Received:
    39
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Georgia
    Ratings:
    +111 / 3
    Home Country:
    United States of America United States of America
    Just an Idea....
    If you are connected to say your personal WIFI, can the Internal / external feature automatically switch, so that it doesn't keep give an error message.


     
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. regeszter
    • Team MediaPortal

    regeszter Retired Team Member

    Joined:
    October 29, 2005
    Messages:
    5,335
    Likes Received:
    2,863
    Ratings:
    +5,151 / 18
    Home Country:
    Hungary Hungary
    No because you can use WIFI outside your home for example in work.
     
  4. Cam

    Cam Portal Pro

    Joined:
    February 28, 2012
    Messages:
    342
    Likes Received:
    39
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Georgia
    Ratings:
    +111 / 3
    Home Country:
    United States of America United States of America
    I was thinking like by name of WIFI
     
  5. regeszter
    • Team MediaPortal

    regeszter Retired Team Member

    Joined:
    October 29, 2005
    Messages:
    5,335
    Likes Received:
    2,863
    Ratings:
    +5,151 / 18
    Home Country:
    Hungary Hungary
    Reading WIFI state needs extra android permission for the app which will prevent the auto update. Sorry but I don't want that.
     
    Last edited: April 13, 2017
  6. Golf4

    Golf4 Portal Pro

    Joined:
    August 18, 2006
    Messages:
    2,681
    Likes Received:
    139
    Location:
    Dunkeldeutschland
    Ratings:
    +213 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    aMPdroid 1.1.3
    MPTvScheduler 1.4.4

    Hallo regeszter,
    habe mal wieder einen Versuch mit MPTvScheduler gemacht.
    Es werden bei mir leider immer noch keine TV-Logos angezeigt - Radiologos schon.
    Radio- und TV-Logos liegen im gleichen Verzeichnis und gleichem Format und Grösse vor.
    c:\ProgramData\MPExtended\Cache\TVLogoCache\
    Format-png 200x200pix

    In der alten aMPdroid werden die Logos angezeigt.
    Ich habe ein "Samsung Galaxy Tab S 10.5 T800N" 10,5" 2560x1600pix.

    Was kann das sein?? :(


    Szia regeszter,
    Egyszer kísérletet tett a MPTvScheduler újra.
    Vannak, sajnos, még mindig nem mutatja TV logók velem - Rádió logók már.
    Rádió és TV logók ugyanabban a könyvtárban, és az azonos formátumú és méretű.
    c: \ Program Data \ MPExtended \ cache \ TVLogoCache \
    Format png 200x200pix

    A régi AmpDroid logók jelennek meg.
    Van egy 2560x1600pix "Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.5 S T800N" 10.5”.

    Mi lehet az ?? :D
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: April 14, 2017
    • Funny Funny x 1
  7. catavolt
    • Team MediaPortal
    • Administrator

    catavolt Design Group Manager

    Joined:
    August 13, 2007
    Messages:
    12,221
    Likes Received:
    4,961
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Technical Documentation, Translation
    Location:
    Lanzarote
    Ratings:
    +7,364 / 38
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    @Golf4 How about responding in English? regeszter won´t understand German ;)
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  8. Golf4

    Golf4 Portal Pro

    Joined:
    August 18, 2006
    Messages:
    2,681
    Likes Received:
    139
    Location:
    Dunkeldeutschland
    Ratings:
    +213 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Hallo regeszter
    Here the log files.
     
    • Thank You! Thank You! x 1
  9. Golf4

    Golf4 Portal Pro

    Joined:
    August 18, 2006
    Messages:
    2,681
    Likes Received:
    139
    Location:
    Dunkeldeutschland
    Ratings:
    +213 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    "Please try with groupId=2, 3, etc"
    result:
     

    Attached Files:

    • id.zip
      File size:
      912 bytes
      Uploaded:
      April 14, 2017
      Views:
      23
  10. regeszter
    • Team MediaPortal

    regeszter Retired Team Member

    Joined:
    October 29, 2005
    Messages:
    5,335
    Likes Received:
    2,863
    Ratings:
    +5,151 / 18
    Home Country:
    Hungary Hungary
    I will add a smart profile switching in the next version but it won't based on WIFI.
     
    • Like Like x 2
  11. regeszter
    • Team MediaPortal

    regeszter Retired Team Member

    Joined:
    October 29, 2005
    Messages:
    5,335
    Likes Received:
    2,863
    Ratings:
    +5,151 / 18
    Home Country:
    Hungary Hungary
    The app expects the default "all channel" group's ID is 1 but your "all channel" group's ID is 2. That is the problem.
     
    • Like Like x 1
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!