MS-TECH MC-1200 Fernbedienung in MP verwenden | Page 6

Discussion in 'Tipps, Tricks & Tutorials' started by diskeeper, April 30, 2010.

  1. xetic
    • Premium Supporter

    xetic MP Donator

    Joined:
    November 29, 2010
    Messages:
    2,917
    Likes Received:
    128
    Occupation:
    FI
    Location:
    Bonn/Alfter
    Ratings:
    +143 / 2
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    AW: MS-TECH MC-1200 Fernbedienung in MP verwenden

    meinst anschalten? aber über den Power Knopf geht es?


     
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. TOMillr

    TOMillr Portal Pro

    Joined:
    May 4, 2011
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ratings:
    +2 / 0
    Ja genau, über den Powerknopf kann ich das System ganz normal anschalten. Ich bin beim Kauf des Gehäuse davon ausgegangen, dass diese IR-Platine durch die Durchschleifung einfach ein Signal an das Mainboard schickt, als hätte man den Power-Knopf betätigt. Also ganz unabhängig von der eigentlichen Wake-on-USB Funktion.
     
  4. xetic
    • Premium Supporter

    xetic MP Donator

    Joined:
    November 29, 2010
    Messages:
    2,917
    Likes Received:
    128
    Occupation:
    FI
    Location:
    Bonn/Alfter
    Ratings:
    +143 / 2
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    AW: MS-TECH MC-1200 Fernbedienung in MP verwenden

    Das ist auch unabhängik von Wake-on-USB... aber trotzdem brauch der Empfänger Strom um das Signal von der FB zu empfangen und den PC dann einzuschalten...
    Kannst du denn den PC per FB Herunterfahren? Also ohne MP?
     
  5. TOMillr

    TOMillr Portal Pro

    Joined:
    May 4, 2011
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ratings:
    +2 / 0
    Ja, im normalen Betrieb kann ich die Fernbedienung ganz normal benutzen - deshalb finde ich das Verhalten ja auch so seltsam. :)
     
  6. xetic
    • Premium Supporter

    xetic MP Donator

    Joined:
    November 29, 2010
    Messages:
    2,917
    Likes Received:
    128
    Occupation:
    FI
    Location:
    Bonn/Alfter
    Ratings:
    +143 / 2
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    AW: MS-TECH MC-1200 Fernbedienung in MP verwenden

    Ne ich meine ob du den PC ausschalten kannst, wenn du den Power Knopf auf der FB drückst
     
  7. Ponyriemen
    • Premium Supporter

    Ponyriemen MP Donator

    Joined:
    July 9, 2007
    Messages:
    2,570
    Likes Received:
    111
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    /root/home
    Ratings:
    +111 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    AW: MS-TECH MC-1200 Fernbedienung in MP verwenden

    ...Frage zwischendurch: Wenn mein Client aus ist, leuchtet der IR-Empfänger bei empfangbaren Signalen mit einer roten LED auf, heisst, er hat Saft, obwohl der Rechner aus ist. Ich krieg ihn aber nicht EINgeschaltet... im BIOS gibts da auch nix dazu...
     
  8. xetic
    • Premium Supporter

    xetic MP Donator

    Joined:
    November 29, 2010
    Messages:
    2,917
    Likes Received:
    128
    Occupation:
    FI
    Location:
    Bonn/Alfter
    Ratings:
    +143 / 2
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    AW: MS-TECH MC-1200 Fernbedienung in MP verwenden

    Das ist keine BIOS sache,
    der IR-Empfänger ist doch direkt am PowerSwitch vom MB angeschloßen
     
  9. Ponyriemen
    • Premium Supporter

    Ponyriemen MP Donator

    Joined:
    July 9, 2007
    Messages:
    2,570
    Likes Received:
    111
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    /root/home
    Ratings:
    +111 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    AW: MS-TECH MC-1200 Fernbedienung in MP verwenden

    aso, nee, das ist meiner nicht. Nu kappier ichs. Bin wieder raus. ;)
     
    • Like Like x 1
  10. xetic
    • Premium Supporter

    xetic MP Donator

    Joined:
    November 29, 2010
    Messages:
    2,917
    Likes Received:
    128
    Occupation:
    FI
    Location:
    Bonn/Alfter
    Ratings:
    +143 / 2
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    AW: MS-TECH MC-1200 Fernbedienung in MP verwenden

    :D
     
  11. diskeeper

    diskeeper Portal Pro

    Joined:
    January 5, 2007
    Messages:
    6,109
    Likes Received:
    400
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Dortmund
    Ratings:
    +417 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    AW: Re: MS-TECH MC-1200 Fernbedienung in MP verwenden

     
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!