Our new forum is now online! | Page 10

Discussion in 'Page- und Forumsfeedback' started by diskeeper, February 13, 2012.

  1. quake2rambo
    • Premium Supporter

    quake2rambo MP Donator

    Joined:
    January 18, 2007
    Messages:
    782
    Likes Received:
    37
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Sysadmin
    Ratings:
    +41 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Gut. Soweit habe ich das verstanden. Und wo sind die abonnierten Themen hin?


     
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. high
    • Team MediaPortal
    • IT-Admin

    high Administrator

    Joined:
    August 31, 2004
    Messages:
    4,721
    Likes Received:
    3,077
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Sysadmin
    Location:
    Isselburg/NRW
    Ratings:
    +4,783 / 6
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
  4. quake2rambo
    • Premium Supporter

    quake2rambo MP Donator

    Joined:
    January 18, 2007
    Messages:
    782
    Likes Received:
    37
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Sysadmin
    Ratings:
    +41 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Hm. Ich glaube wir denken aneinander vorbei. Es gab doch bei den Abonnements die Möglichkeit nicht nur den einzelnen Thread/Thema zu beobachten, sonden auch den übergeordneten Teil des Forums (diverse Skins etc.) als Link abzulegen. Das scheint irgendwie nicht mehr drin zu sein.
     
  5. high
    • Team MediaPortal
    • IT-Admin

    high Administrator

    Joined:
    August 31, 2004
    Messages:
    4,721
    Likes Received:
    3,077
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Sysadmin
    Location:
    Isselburg/NRW
    Ratings:
    +4,783 / 6
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    hehe, ich kann ja nicht ahnen was Du denkst ;) Um ganze Foren zu beobachten einfach das betreffende Forum öffnen und wie hier anklicken:

    Page- und Forumsfeedback  MediaPortal Forum - Google Chrome_2012-02-28_23-31-13.png allerdings noch nicht übersetzt, die deutsche Sprachdatei bedarf noch einiger Pflege in ruhigen Stunden

    Page- und Forumsfeedback  MediaPortal Forum - Google Chrome_2012-02-28_23-32-05.png
     
  6. quake2rambo
    • Premium Supporter

    quake2rambo MP Donator

    Joined:
    January 18, 2007
    Messages:
    782
    Likes Received:
    37
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Sysadmin
    Ratings:
    +41 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Danke!
     
  7. Skro

    Skro Portal Member

    Joined:
    March 30, 2011
    Messages:
    42
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Kreis Stade
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Die Seitenübersicht lässt sich oben mit Firefox nicht anklicken, die untere ist klickbar. Mit IE, Chrome und Safari geht es.
    Ebenso ist die Foren Übersicht oben nicht klickbar aber unten, bei Chrome ist es genauso und bei IE und Safari kann man uben und unten klicken.
    Ist dem nanch eher ein Firefox/Chrome Problem ;)
     
  8. high
    • Team MediaPortal
    • IT-Admin

    high Administrator

    Joined:
    August 31, 2004
    Messages:
    4,721
    Likes Received:
    3,077
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Sysadmin
    Location:
    Isselburg/NRW
    Ratings:
    +4,783 / 6
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Bitte mal in FF/Chrome den Cache löschen, bzw über F5 die Seite neu laden.
     
  9. Skro

    Skro Portal Member

    Joined:
    March 30, 2011
    Messages:
    42
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Kreis Stade
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Nach einmal neuladen geht es jetzt auch bei FF/Chrome :)
    Irgendwas geändert oder war das ein Cacheproblem bei mir?
     
  10. high
    • Team MediaPortal
    • IT-Admin

    high Administrator

    Joined:
    August 31, 2004
    Messages:
    4,721
    Likes Received:
    3,077
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Sysadmin
    Location:
    Isselburg/NRW
    Ratings:
    +4,783 / 6
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    ist ein lokales Cache-"Problem" bei Dir (und vielen anderen), allerdings verursacht durch die Forenumstellung. ;)
     
  11. quake2rambo
    • Premium Supporter

    quake2rambo MP Donator

    Joined:
    January 18, 2007
    Messages:
    782
    Likes Received:
    37
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Sysadmin
    Ratings:
    +41 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Das Phänomen hatte ich gestern auch. Enimal F5 und dann gings wieder. Trotzdem deken ich, dass das an der Generierung der Forumseiten liegt. Irgendwas bekommt dem FF da nicht.
     
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!