SAT>IP-Server XORO in MPO einbinden | Page 8

Discussion in 'Installationsprobleme?' started by harryzwo, February 18, 2019.

  1. harryzwo

    harryzwo Portal Pro

    Joined:
    July 25, 2006
    Messages:
    711
    Likes Received:
    34
    Ratings:
    +64 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Das habe ich versucht. Das Tool bricht aber immer ab. So wie gestern.


     
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. KayDiefenthal
    • Premium Supporter

    KayDiefenthal MP Donator

    Joined:
    July 18, 2006
    Messages:
    1,176
    Likes Received:
    74
    Occupation:
    Carpenter, Electrican
    Location:
    Germany - Bonn
    Ratings:
    +94 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    ok dann halt setuptv und dort tuner 3 nehmen aber auch dort bitte wireshark mal mitlaufen lassen
     
  4. harryzwo

    harryzwo Portal Pro

    Joined:
    July 25, 2006
    Messages:
    711
    Likes Received:
    34
    Ratings:
    +64 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Ich habe mit tvmosaic gescanned. Wie kann ich den Output in Wireshark speichern?
     
  5. KayDiefenthal
    • Premium Supporter

    KayDiefenthal MP Donator

    Joined:
    July 18, 2006
    Messages:
    1,176
    Likes Received:
    74
    Occupation:
    Carpenter, Electrican
    Location:
    Germany - Bonn
    Ratings:
    +94 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    sobalt du auf das rote kästchen klickst stoppt wireshark dann file save kommt eine dialogbox dort save wählen
     

    Attached Files:

    • 2.PNG
      2.PNG
      File size:
      45.5 KB
      Uploaded:
      February 21, 2019
      Views:
      17
  6. harryzwo

    harryzwo Portal Pro

    Joined:
    July 25, 2006
    Messages:
    711
    Likes Received:
    34
    Ratings:
    +64 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Als was soll ich das speichern, oder ist das egal
     
  7. harryzwo

    harryzwo Portal Pro

    Joined:
    July 25, 2006
    Messages:
    711
    Likes Received:
    34
    Ratings:
    +64 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    ich habe einfach mal die erste Variante genommen.
     

    Attached Files:

  8. KayDiefenthal
    • Premium Supporter

    KayDiefenthal MP Donator

    Joined:
    July 18, 2006
    Messages:
    1,176
    Likes Received:
    74
    Occupation:
    Carpenter, Electrican
    Location:
    Germany - Bonn
    Ratings:
    +94 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    rtcp 204 werte für locked signallevel signal quality alle 0
    rtcp app.PNG
    rtsp describe werte für locked signallevel signal quality alle 0
    rtsp describe.PNG
    rtp nur header kein payload
    rtp.PNG
     
  9. harryzwo

    harryzwo Portal Pro

    Joined:
    July 25, 2006
    Messages:
    711
    Likes Received:
    34
    Ratings:
    +64 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    dann sind wir keinen Schritt weiter. Schade.
     
  10. KayDiefenthal
    • Premium Supporter

    KayDiefenthal MP Donator

    Joined:
    July 18, 2006
    Messages:
    1,176
    Likes Received:
    74
    Occupation:
    Carpenter, Electrican
    Location:
    Germany - Bonn
    Ratings:
    +94 / 0
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    warte mal ab bin drann hab xoro das so dar gestellt wie hier
    wenn die ein wenig ergeiz haben werden die mal schauen

    bin mal gespannt was die antworten
     
  11. harryzwo

    harryzwo Portal Pro

    Joined:
    July 25, 2006
    Messages:
    711
    Likes Received:
    34
    Ratings:
    +64 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    da der Xoro bei anderen anscheinend läuft wie Lehmden schreibt, suche ich nach Fehler in meiner Umgebung. Ich habe eine Powerlineverbindung zum Router. Das ist bekanntlich nicht die Beste Lösung, aber da VLC funktioniert habe ich das bei meinen Überlegungen vernachlässigt. Wie ich das jetzt verstehe sind VLC und die anderen Verbindungsvarianten 'zwei verschieden Paar Schuhe'. Kann es also sein, dass in dieser Konstellation(nicht VLC) die Powerlineverbindung doch eine Rolle spielt?
     
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!