TV serie freeze after I have look at a episode

Discussion in 'General Support' started by Cazz, May 22, 2013.

  1. Cazz

    Cazz Portal Pro

    Joined:
    May 30, 2008
    Messages:
    146
    Likes Received:
    1
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0
    Home Country:
    Sweden Sweden
    Show System Specs
    Hi
    After I have done a TV-serie update I get problem if I want to watch more then one episode so I have to close and reopen the MP.

    I just wonder if only I have that problem?



    It have works nice before.
     
  2. Google AdSense Guest Advertisement



    to hide all adverts.
  3. RoadBlock2000

    RoadBlock2000 Portal Member

    Joined:
    September 9, 2012
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    2
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +5 / 0
    Home Country:
    United Kingdom United Kingdom
    If you have titan then check for a Titan Extended update... That fixed it for me...
     
  4. Cazz

    Cazz Portal Pro

    Joined:
    May 30, 2008
    Messages:
    146
    Likes Received:
    1
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0
    Home Country:
    Sweden Sweden
    Show System Specs
    Hmm I have no idea if I have that but I going to look for that when I get home :)
     
  5. Cazz

    Cazz Portal Pro

    Joined:
    May 30, 2008
    Messages:
    146
    Likes Received:
    1
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0
    Home Country:
    Sweden Sweden
    Show System Specs
    Ahh Titan is a skin

    Sorry but I use Mustayaluca
     
  6. quake2rambo
    • Premium Supporter

    quake2rambo MP Donator

    Joined:
    January 18, 2007
    Messages:
    782
    Likes Received:
    37
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Sysadmin
    Ratings:
    +41 / 1
    Home Country:
    Germany Germany
    Show System Specs
    Hi.
    With the version 3.5.0 of MPTVSeries the Rating Dialog has changed. All skins have to be updated the TVSeries.RatingDialog.xml
    to solve this problem.

    Edit: You can try it yourself ...
    (Save the original file before editing)
    Replace the following Strings in TVSeries.RatingDialog.xml of your Skin.

    Search togglebutton and replace ALL with checkmark
    Search textureFocus and replace ALL with textureCheckmark
    Search textureNoFocus and replace ALL with textureNoCheckmark

    Now it should work as before ...
     
    Last edited: May 23, 2013
    • Like Like x 1
  7. Cazz

    Cazz Portal Pro

    Joined:
    May 30, 2008
    Messages:
    146
    Likes Received:
    1
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0
    Home Country:
    Sweden Sweden
    Show System Specs
    Ahh thanks, going to try that
    I did have the lastest skin of Mustayaluca and I did try for fun install Titan Extended but I get a error :)
     
  8. Cazz

    Cazz Portal Pro

    Joined:
    May 30, 2008
    Messages:
    146
    Likes Received:
    1
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0
    Home Country:
    Sweden Sweden
    Show System Specs
    Ahh thanks alot, it works :)
     
Loading...

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
  • About The Project

    The vision of the MediaPortal project is to create a free open source media centre application, which supports all advanced media centre functions, and is accessible to all Windows users.

    In reaching this goal we are working every day to make sure our software is one of the best.

             

  • Support MediaPortal!

    The team works very hard to make sure the community is running the best HTPC-software. We give away MediaPortal for free but hosting and software is not for us.

    Care to support our work with a few bucks? We'd really appreciate it!